4948 Getner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8476712 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4948 Getner Street
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2372 / -82.732
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: New Port Colony 07 Way
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Andjelka Nikic
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated villa located in a desirable 55+ community in Tarpon Springs, offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed Florida lifestyle. This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom rental villa has been thoughtfully restored and updated following hurricane flooding, bringing you great finishes and peace of mind. The home now features elegant ceramic tile flooring throughout, providing both durability and easy maintenance. The kitchen has been refreshed with all new lower cabinets, offering ample storage and a clean, contemporary look. Fresh interior paint create a bright, welcoming atmosphere in every room. The bathroom has been completely renovated with stylish, tasteful finishes, delivering a fresh and modern space youll love. A one car garage adds exceptional flexibilityperfect for parking your vehicle or utilizing as additional storage space. Your monthly rent includes water, sewer, and trash pickup, making budgeting simple and stress free. Residents enjoy access to a sparkling community pool, ideal for relaxing and soaking up the Florida sunshine during warm summer days. This quiet, well maintained neighborhood offers a peaceful setting while still being close to everything you need. The location is unbeatablejust minutes from the world famous Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks, where you can explore unique shops, waterfront restaurants, coffee houses, and vibrant local culture. As a resident of this community, you also have the opportunity to join the private beach club for a fee, giving you access to a private beach and even more ways to enjoy the coastal lifestyle. This beautifully updated villa offers comfort, convenience, and the best of Florida living in an active 55+ community. Dont miss the opportunity to make it your next home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 722.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kim Bester
  • Association Phone: 407-342-2446
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-26-16-014F-03301-0030
  • Views: 127
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5845 Elm Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

5845 Elm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Home Near Downtown New Port Richey Move In Ready! Discover comfort and convenience in this well kept 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located just minutes from the vibrant Downtown New Po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961349
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Chad Karr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4901 Onyx Lane 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,295.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

4901 Onyx Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bedroom/1 Bathroom 1st Floor Condo at Gulf Harbors AVAILABLE NOW! FIRST FULL MONTHS RENT IS FREE! Nicely renovated ground floor unit in New Port Richey! All tile flooring, All appliances in kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403672
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ola Lombardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4754 Marine Parkway 102-i, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4754 Marine Parkway 102-i Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an updated 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH condo including large Florida room bonus on the 1st floor! Utilities included are trash, water, basic cable, internet. Enjoy the Gulf Harbors community and all it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 810, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

8th floor, canal view from balcony furnished! 1 bedroom, 1 bath, master bedroom and living room with laminate wood floors, tiled kitchen, laundry room & bathroom, brand new mattress and new refrigera

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882065
  2. Provided by BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  3. Contact Evelyn Gilder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4930 Getner Street 0, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4930 Getner Street 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Desirable villa in age restricted 55+ community in new port richey. 2 bedrooms, 1 baths, 1 car garage. Bathroom has walk in shower. All new laminate flooring throughout the unit. Kitchen backsplash ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882209
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,475.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4746 Azalea Drive 103 C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the first floor in a 55 plus community. Great floor plan with a spacious living dining room combination. Primary bedroom with a private bathroom and a walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883225
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Virginia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

5800 Virginia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath apartment just minutes from charming Downtown New Port Richey. Inside, youll find a modern open layout with Brand New finishes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885034
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact John Brokalakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4944 Elkner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,395.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

4944 Elkner Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**Luxury Meets Low Maintenance Living in This Beautifully Renovated 55+ Villa!** Completely updated from top to bottom, this stunning villa offers stylish, move in ready living with designer finish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885158
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4854 Marine Parkway 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4854 Marine Parkway 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are thrilled to enhance your life with a range of services included in your rent! Experience the ease of cable and internet, water and sewer, lawn care, trash service, and even assigned covered par

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396027
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Charles Ulatowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4746 Azalea Drive 105c, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

4746 Azalea Drive 105c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your Perfect 6 Month Florida Escape Awaits! Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the highly desirable 55+ communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408758
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Shannon Stich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice