4611 Orange Blossom Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8477996 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4611 Orange Blossom Drive
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $188,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2244 / -82.1877
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Winters Subdivision 4th Additi
  • Provided by: BINGHAM REALTY INC
  • Contact: Jo Uber
  • 813-788-2759
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set your sights on this Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Spacious Florida Room and No HOA and you own the land! This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, flexibility, and the freedom of restrictions of a HOAplus the added benefit that you own the land. Inside, youll find a bright and open layout featuring wood floors, ceramic tile, and new windows throughout. The living room opens to a cozy sun porch, perfect for morning coffee or quiet afternoons. A standout feature of this property is the large Florida room, creating an ideal space for entertaining or unwinding at the end of the day. Youll also enjoy an inviting open front porch that adds to the homes charm and curb appeal. The home comes partially furnished, making move in a breeze. With two comfortable bedrooms and two full baths, its a great fit for seasonal or year round living. This property offers the lifestyle flexibility so many buyers are looking forno fees, no restrictions, and plenty of indoor/outdoor living spaces to enjoy. Put this home on your "Must See" list.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Winters Subdivision 4th Addition
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-26-21-029A-00000-0130
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: ORMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 38906 Alston Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$209,500.00 ($80.27 / sqft )

38906 Alston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home nestled on over ? acre, offering plenty of space and privacy. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885172
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5645 Loretta Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$198,000.00 ($82.50 / sqft )

5645 Loretta Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Big price adjustment! FHA Appraisal Completed Home Inspection and Foundation Inspection Completed. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Betmar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424841
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36603 Jodi Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$180,000.00 ($70.67 / sqft )

36603 Jodi Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BETMAR ESTATES (55+ Community) 3BR/2BA/HUGE CARPORT Home with PETS ALLOWED and LAND OWNED. This amazing community has so many optional activities! This home has a wonderful layout with a double sided

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485232
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Charlie Bodine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36853 Jodi Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$214,900.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

36853 Jodi Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres a vibrant 55+ golf community where you own the land! Whether youre looking for a sunny seasonal escape or a year round Florida home, this beautifully maintained and thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489088
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6034 Alpine Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$175,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

6034 Alpine Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your ideal 55+ community retreat located in the highly desirable and established Green Hills Estates. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,296 square feet of comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496018
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Christina Kipping
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37251 Lois Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$198,900.00 ($105.91 / sqft )

37251 Lois Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner is MOTOVATED and willing to entertain your offer on this Spacious 2006 Homes of Merit doublewide featuring 3 three bedrooms & 2 bathrooms. A welcoming raised covered front deck greets you and gi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500623
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38052 Lawanda Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$170,000.00 ($103.34 / sqft )

38052 Lawanda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Have you been looking for your next property? This new listing is ready to be called a home again. Located minutes away from downtown Zephyrhills, thiis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503283
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gene Han
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36747 Lakewood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$219,000.00 ($115.87 / sqft )

36747 Lakewood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres, the active 55+ golf community where you OWN your land with a low annual community fee of just $448. This like new 2020 home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and has only been l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506333
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice