38052 Lawanda Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503283 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 38052 Lawanda Loop
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1645
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2226 / -82.187
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Wayward Wind Mobile Home Sub
  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Gene Han
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Have you been looking for your next property? This new listing is ready to be called a home again. Located minutes away from downtown Zephyrhills, thiis property is waiting for you. This home boasts 2 bedrooms as well as 2 bathrooms as well as a bonus room that can be used as an office, den, library or even an extra bedroom. As you pull into the driveway, you will notice the carport can easily accommodate two vehicles. You open the door that leads you into the dining room on the right as well as the kitchen that will be located directly to your left. The spacions living room can easily handle your furniture set. The bedroom and restrooms are in the back of the home for your convenience. As you walk outside, there is a screened in front porch to be able to enjoy your morning coffee or tea. The sides as well as the rear of the home has been fenced in for any pets you may have. This location is 30 minutes away from the Tampa Premium Outlets as well as all the dining in that area. Downtown Tampa as well as Lakeland are estimated to be around 40 minutes. DOnt wait too long to take a look at this move in ready property. Make your showing requests today before its too late.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WAYWARD WIND MOBILE HOME SUBDIVISION PB 28 PGS 61-62 LOT 8 OR 8986 PG 3074
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-14-016.0-000.00-008.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: 00M1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5353 Comanche Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$160,000.00 ($96.50 / sqft )

5353 Comanche Street Adult Community More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bathroom home in an ideal location.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3531924
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5645 Loretta Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$198,000.00 ($82.50 / sqft )

5645 Loretta Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Big price adjustment! FHA Appraisal Completed Home Inspection and Foundation Inspection Completed. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Betmar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424841
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5650 Benton Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$169,000.00 ($59.26 / sqft )

5650 Benton Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious double wide in Betmar Acres. Great floor plan with 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms. Long carport with privacy lattice & sliding door for golf cart access. Attached workshop/utility room with work be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447931
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4611 Orange Blossom Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$188,000.00 ($178.03 / sqft )

4611 Orange Blossom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set your sights on this Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Spacious Florida Room and No HOA and you own the land! This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, flexibility, and the freedom of re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477996
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jo Uber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36603 Jodi Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$180,000.00 ($70.67 / sqft )

36603 Jodi Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BETMAR ESTATES (55+ Community) 3BR/2BA/HUGE CARPORT Home with PETS ALLOWED and LAND OWNED. This amazing community has so many optional activities! This home has a wonderful layout with a double sided

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485232
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Charlie Bodine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6034 Alpine Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$175,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

6034 Alpine Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your ideal 55+ community retreat located in the highly desirable and established Green Hills Estates. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,296 square feet of comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496018
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Christina Kipping
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37251 Lois Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$198,900.00 ($105.91 / sqft )

37251 Lois Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner is MOTOVATED and willing to entertain your offer on this Spacious 2006 Homes of Merit doublewide featuring 3 three bedrooms & 2 bathrooms. A welcoming raised covered front deck greets you and gi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500623
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5246 Amanda Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$165,000.00 ($77.54 / sqft )

5246 Amanda Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA home on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after 55+ community of Betmar Acreswhere you OWN your land! This fully furnished, move in ready gem trul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501468
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Natosha Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice