7447 Lancaster Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478541 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7447 Lancaster Loop
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 4335
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2656 / -82.2623
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Watergrass
  • Elementary School: Watergrass
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
  • High School: Wesley Chapel
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Dee Strom
  • 813-972-3430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a truly exceptional, quality home located in the highly sought after community of watergrass in wesley chapel, nestled within the gated village of willow point. Built by the semi custom builder taylor morrison, along with the sellers upgrades, this home showcases a level of craftsmanship, detail, and design that stands apart from the rest. This home offers luxury, space, and functionality in one of the areas fastest growing and most desirable locations. From the moment you arrive, the stunning curb appeal sets the tone with beautifully manicured landscaping, a welcoming front porch, and an inviting presence that immediately feels like home. Step inside to soaring 10 foot ceilings, a grand entry with double tray ceilings, and tons of natural light brightening the thoughtful design and upscale finishes throughout. This expansive floor plan features 4 bedrooms plus a bonus room, 3. 5 bathrooms, formal living and dining areas, and a 3 car tandem garage, offering incredible flexibility for modern living. There is ample space for a dedicated home office, ideal for remote work or for just having flex space. The split bedroom layout provides both privacy and functionality, while the open concept design creates seamless flow between living areas. The kitchen is a true showstopper, designed to impress with a massive center island, built in stainless steel appliances, hood vent, spacious pantry, and an oversized dinette area featuring a custom mirrored glass accent wall that adds a unique designer touch. This space flows effortlessly into the main living area, making it perfect for entertaining. The home is upgraded with crown molding, tray ceilings in all living spaces, recessed lighting, and upgraded fixtures that elevate every room. The attention to detail and quality craftsmanship is evident. This is a home that truly stands apart from todays standard construction. The primary suite is a bright and peaceful retreat featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, walk in shower, and a huge walk in closet with custom built ins. Secondary bedrooms are generous in size, and the back bonus room offers endless possibilities for a media room, playroom, or additional living. Step outside to your private outdoor space where pocket sliding glass doors create a seamless indoor outdoor living experience. The extended covered lanai (13 x 29 feet) is perfect for entertaining or relaxing, complete with modern ceiling fans and more than enough space for dining and lounging. With no backyard neighbors, enjoy full privacy. Living in watergrass means access to resort style amenities including pools, clubhouse, fitness areas, playgrounds, and community walks, along with a vibrant and growing community atmosphere. The location is unbeatable, just minutes from i 75, top rated schools, recreational spots, adventhealth and baycare hospitals, wiregrass mall, tampa premium outlets, the grove, krate, and endless dining and shopping options. The area continues to expand, adding even more value and convenience. This home offers a rare opportunity to own a luxury, meticulously maintained property with high end finishes, functional space, and an incredible location in one of wesley chapels premier gated villages. (please remove shoes for showings)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ABACO
  • Builder Name: TAYLOR MORRISON
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 3261.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 170.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 813-314-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERGRASS PARCELS D2 D3 & D4 PB 69 PG 056 BLOCK 48 LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-36-0020-04800-0090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 163
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7177 Talamore Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$689,400.00 ($143.36 / sqft )

7177 Talamore Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is one of the larger homes in Watergrass, more than 3800 sf. It is in the Talamore Enclave of Water Grass. It features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths. Vaulted ceilings, contempory open space. Oversized w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4809 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884513
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Dirk Fuchs, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33163 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$800,000.00 ($168.71 / sqft )

33163 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the gated, golf cart friendly community of Whispering Oaks Preserve, where this stunning 2023 built executive home delivers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and convenience in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4742 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885551
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Whiteman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32346 Sapna Chime Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$699,500.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

32346 Sapna Chime Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. +++++++This brand new, never lived in home, purchased in 2024, is a true masterpiece featuring over $140K in premium upgrades. Boasting 3,761 sq. ft., t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347904
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 Maydale Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$695,000.00 ($156.15 / sqft )

5707 Maydale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Chapel Crossing Conservation, M/I Homes built, Sonoma II Floorplan, Elevation D, a 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, with 3531 heated square feet of modern living with ample space for a growing family or just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4451 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447935
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jorge Morejon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33115 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$775,000.00 ($157.49 / sqft )

33115 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEARLY 4,000 SQ FT OF BEAUTIFULLY DESIGNED LIVING SPACE IN A GATED WESLEY CHAPEL COMMUNITY BUILT IN 2023. Welcome to this stunning two story home locat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474985
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Kanicki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6962 Jared Oaks Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$799,900.00 ($154.09 / sqft )

6962 Jared Oaks Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction and never lived in, this exceptional home sits on a true unicorn lot tucked away on a quiet cul de sac with an oversized backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476478
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Mraz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7046 Depue Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$678,575.00 ($154.43 / sqft )

7046 Depue Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477457
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8462 Ivy Stark Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$860,000.00 ($194.22 / sqft )

8462 Ivy Stark Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in waterside luxury with this stunning executive home byBiscayne Homes. Situated in the prestigiousRobin's Coveenclave of Epperson, this 3,719 SF home combines modern sophistic

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486567
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Amy Camasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6970 Depue Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$752,370.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6970 Depue Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garde

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4619 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491300
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5841 Riverston Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$699,800.00 ($159.15 / sqft )

5841 Riverston Avenue More Like This

Newly constructed Roxbury (Elevation E) floorplan in Chapel Crossings popular, spacious, and thoughtfully designed. Situated in a peaceful neighborhood, this fantastic 1 story layout features a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4397 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491665
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Suman Jeripothula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice