39656 Meadowood Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479583 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 39656 Meadowood Loop
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $267,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2172 / -82.1611
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Meadowood Estates
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Leeann Sack
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and move in ready block single family home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This well maintained property offers new flooring and paint throughout, creating a fresh and cohesive feel from the moment you walk in. The updated kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances (Refrigerator is less than 3 years old and Dishwasher is less than a year old) and has a desirable window over the sink that fills the space with natural light. Washer and dryer are included for added convenience. A/C is 3 years old, ROOF is less than 10 years old. Step outside to a spacious covered and screened lanai, and enjoy your large fully fenced backyard ideal for pets, entertaining, or relaxing evenings around the firepit. A STORAGE SHED with ELECTRIC provides additional space for tools, lawn equipment, or seasonal items. Located in a quiet community near Zephyrhills Golf Course, Gunner Paw Park, and Krusen Park, this home offers convenient access to local recreation, outdoor activities, and everyday amenities while maintaining a peaceful neighborhood setting. Whether youre a first time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this could be the home you've been looking for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1064.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWOOD ESTATES PB 15 PG 106 LOT 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-13-014.0-000.00-033.0
  • Views: 164
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6020 17th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$280,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

6020 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Reduced. Seller Motivated! Don't miss this opportunity. Welcome to your move in ready sanctuary in the heart of Zephyrhills! Nestled in the Park Hill subdivision, with easy access to local am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108157
  2. Provided by TRANSITIONS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Evelyn Gould
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39219 5th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$264,900.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

39219 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this majestic 3/2/1 pool home in beautiful Zephyrhills. Newly remodeled kitchen/bathrooms and brand new exterior paint. This block home is situated on a corner lot with fenced rear yar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884422
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Daniel Julian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6119 Bradford Woods Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$319,000.00 ($129.36 / sqft )

6119 Bradford Woods Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and peace of mind in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, nestled on a premium end lot with no side neighbors. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390747
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Newberry Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$249,900.00 ($139.30 / sqft )

5912 Newberry Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BEAUTIFUL WEDGEWOOD MANOR: This 55+ community boasts heated pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard and the low monthly fee covers basic cable, internet, grass cutting and use of the recreational facilities. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410934
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6124 11th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$270,000.00 ($96.22 / sqft )

6124 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a home to make your own, this is the one! A 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom / 2 Car Garage Home that needs a Rehab!! Needs work to bring back to life and make your own . A Large Home w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414572
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Renee Dewolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 11th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$314,000.00 ($198.73 / sqft )

5548 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular, completely remodeled house with newly installed Spanish ceramic tile floors, a wood kitchen with granite countertops, and new refrigerator, stove, and range hood. It features two bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461489
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Luis Callejas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37438 Picketts Mill Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$314,000.00 ($130.83 / sqft )

37438 Picketts Mill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE 5.25% Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Silver Oaks Village, where pride of ownership, smart updates,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467174
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ashley Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 20th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$313,999.00 ($190.07 / sqft )

5520 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

More photos coming soon. Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed four bedroom, two bath concrete block residence in the heart of Zephyrhillswhere modern upgrades meet everyday comfort. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470225
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Edward Gentle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4752 Timber Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$299,000.00 ($143.34 / sqft )

4752 Timber Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, set on a spacious lot with a fully fenced backyard, awaits its next owner! Sidewalk line

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477510
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37400 Derbyshire Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$319,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

37400 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Remodeled 2 Bedroom + Office Home in the 55+ Community of Wedgewood Manor Lawn Care Included! Wait until you see this one you may just fall in love. This beautifully updated home offers 2 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484906
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice