3840 Ironwood Lane 304h, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479679 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3840 Ironwood Lane 304h
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $104,500
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 855
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4671 / -82.6093
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Ironwood Seventh
  • Building: Ironwood Seventh
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Adriana Ortega De Quagliato
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfectly located in the heart of Bradenton within the Golf Community of Ironwood, this lovely unit immediately greets you with a spacious open floor plan and a beautiful lanai with tile floors overlooking the stunning golf course and tropical landscape. The open kitchen features newer laminate flooring throughout the unit. The nicely sized master bedroom boasts amazing views of the golf course. The main bathroom features a brand new vanity and flooring, a walk in shower, and a generous walk in closet, as well as a second closet. The balcony can also be accessed through the main bedroom. A second half bathroom is an added bonus. Enjoy your morning coffee while taking in this peaceful and breathtaking view. This well appointed unit comes completely furnished and includes a storage unit and an assigned parking space. The laundry room and elevators are conveniently located nearby. Ironwood amenities include a community heated pool, a clubhouse available for parties and events, a fitness room, a kitchen for catering, a ping pong table, and an outdoor grilling area. Golf membership is available for long term or daily use. Owners and guests can also attend events within the community. Ironwood is just a short drive from restaurants, shopping, movie theaters, public parks, and is only 6 miles from Anna Maria Island. Set up a private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 765.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 414.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kristin Smith
  • Association Phone: (941) 921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 304-H IRONWOOD SEVENTH COND PI#50964.0849/6
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5096408496
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 304H
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6142 7th Ave W  6142, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$119,900.00 ($104.72 / sqft )

6142 7th Ave W 6142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pebble Springs TURNKEY FURNISHED condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Great balcony looks out over the heated pool. Indoor laundry with washer and dryer included. Brand new dishwasher and hot water tank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642877
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4480 Ironwood Circle 311a, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$103,000.00 ($162.98 / sqft )

4480 Ironwood Circle 311a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Ironwood, a friendly 55+ golf community in West Bradenton! This move in ready one bedroom, one bath condo offers a combination of comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates. The kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 632 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667004
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ironwood Circle 203b, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$110,000.00 ($128.66 / sqft )

4200 Ironwood Circle 203b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell seller welcomes all offers. Totally updated throughout. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offering sweeping views of the lush community golf course and a lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669541
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Anita Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6122 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$99,900.00 ($111.00 / sqft )

6122 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 1BR/1.5BA condo in the desirable Pebble Springs community in West Bradenton. Ideally located just off Manatee Avenue West and 59th Street, youre minutes from shopping, restaurants, medical

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685738
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Maryann Lawler Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 7th Avenue W 6328, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$124,900.00 ($131.89 / sqft )

6328 7th Avenue W 6328 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Owner says Get It Sold ! First floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in desired West Bradenton. This location gives you convenient access to beaches, dining, shopping, golfing, medical facilities, parks, mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686267
  2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  3. Contact Michael Sabatino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 8a2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$120,000.00 ($161.07 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 8a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained ground floor condo located in a desirable all ages, pet friendly community! This inviting home offers both comfort and convenience, making

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687735
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brooke Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 40th Avenue W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$125,000.00 ($109.08 / sqft )

7500 40th Avenue W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal place, or rental investment. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a functional layout with a combined living and dining area that opens to a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690964
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Ironwood Circle 403j, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$119,900.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

4210 Ironwood Circle 403j Virtual Tour More Like This

Ironwood gem! Step into easy and affordable Florida living with this beautifully updated 1bedroom, 1 bathroom furnished condo in the highly desirable Ironwood Golf Course community. Located in the he

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691751
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Uliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2715 72nd Street Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$125,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

2715 72nd Street Court W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Easy Florida living starts here in this inviting first floor one bedroom condo in the 55+ community of Country Village. Designed for comfort, simplicity, and everyday convenience, this home offers a b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692597
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sean Ready
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 57th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$125,000.00 ($112.61 / sqft )

1412 57th Street W Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida living at 1412 57th Street West! This inviting home is filled with natural light and features an open floor plan designed for both comfort and effortless entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486994
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Sakamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice