4200 Ironwood Circle 203b, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4669541 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4200 Ironwood Circle 203b
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 855
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4641 / -82.6098
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Ironwood First
  • Building: Ironwood First
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Anita Jones
  • 941-748-6300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to sell seller welcomes all offers. Totally updated throughout. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offering sweeping views of the lush community golf course and a lifestyle of comfort convenience.! From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the thoughtful upgrades throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops and custom solid wood cabinets & all smart appliances. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated as well. The bright open living space flows seamlessly, creating a welcoming atmosphere for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy your morning coffee with tranquil golf course views, then take a short stroll to the nearby resort style community swimming pool. Located just minutes from the sugar sand beaches of Anna Maria Island, Sarasota/Bradenton Airport, Robinson Preserve's scenic nature trails, and plenty of shopping and dining options, easy access to G.T. Bray Park and its world renounced Pickle Ball courts. This condo offers the perfect blend of relaxation and accessibility. Don't miss your opportunity to live in a vibrant, well maintained golf community schedule you're showing today! This unit is Move In ready and priced to sell. In addition to HOA, a special assessment of $220/month thru 2030 (started in 2023).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 765.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Association Mgmt.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203-B IRONWOOD FIRST CONDOMINIUM PI#50964.0068/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5096400683
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 203B
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6142 7th Ave W  6142, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$119,900.00 ($104.72 / sqft )

6142 7th Ave W 6142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pebble Springs TURNKEY FURNISHED condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Great balcony looks out over the heated pool. Indoor laundry with washer and dryer included. Brand new dishwasher and hot water tank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642877
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 7th Avenue W 6030, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$127,900.00 ($124.78 / sqft )

6030 7th Avenue W 6030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Dont miss your opportunity to own a ground floor well maintained Condo in Cluster IV Pebble Springs Condominiums.This is a split floor plan two bedroom, and 2 bath with a large master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653740
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sharon Villars Foraker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4480 Ironwood Circle 311a, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$103,000.00 ($162.98 / sqft )

4480 Ironwood Circle 311a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Ironwood, a friendly 55+ golf community in West Bradenton! This move in ready one bedroom, one bath condo offers a combination of comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates. The kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 632 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667004
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6122 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$99,900.00 ($111.00 / sqft )

6122 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 1BR/1.5BA condo in the desirable Pebble Springs community in West Bradenton. Ideally located just off Manatee Avenue West and 59th Street, youre minutes from shopping, restaurants, medical

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685738
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Maryann Lawler Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 7th Avenue W 6328, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$124,900.00 ($131.89 / sqft )

6328 7th Avenue W 6328 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Owner says Get It Sold ! First floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in desired West Bradenton. This location gives you convenient access to beaches, dining, shopping, golfing, medical facilities, parks, mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686267
  2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  3. Contact Michael Sabatino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 8a2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$120,000.00 ($161.07 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 8a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained ground floor condo located in a desirable all ages, pet friendly community! This inviting home offers both comfort and convenience, making

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687735
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brooke Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Ironwood Circle 308j, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$126,500.00 ($138.71 / sqft )

4210 Ironwood Circle 308j Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer Influenced End Unit | Golf Course Community | Near Anna Maria Island Beaches! Paradise found at Pinebrook Ironwood Golf Club one of Bradentons best public golf communities! This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688155
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Ironwood Circle 407a, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$129,000.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

4460 Ironwood Circle 407a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most desirable opportunities in the Ironwood community a top floor residence that truly stands out from the rest. Not all condos in Ironwood offer the same living experience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690289
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Robert Dinan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 40th Avenue W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$125,000.00 ($109.08 / sqft )

7500 40th Avenue W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal place, or rental investment. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a functional layout with a combined living and dining area that opens to a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690964
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Ironwood Circle 403j, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$119,900.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

4210 Ironwood Circle 403j Virtual Tour More Like This

Ironwood gem! Step into easy and affordable Florida living with this beautifully updated 1bedroom, 1 bathroom furnished condo in the highly desirable Ironwood Golf Course community. Located in the he

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691751
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Uliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice