8530 Alexandra Arbor Lane, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480513 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8530 Alexandra Arbor Lane
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2204
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0263 / -82.3659
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  • Zipcode: 33637
  • Subdivision: Meadowood Oaks
  • Elementary School: Folsom
  • Middle School: Greco
  • High School: King
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now available at 8530 Alexandra Arbor Ln in Temple Terrace, FL, this three bedroom, two bathroom villa style townhome with a two car garage offers updated finishes and a convenient location. The home features new vinyl plank flooring throughout and fresh interior paint, creating a clean and low maintenance living space. The updated galley style kitchen includes stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an efficient layout designed for everyday functionality. A washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Located in Temple Terrace, the property offers quick access to I 75 and I 275, making commuting to Downtown Tampa, USF, and surrounding areas convenient. It is just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and recreational options, including Lettuce Lake Park and the Temple Terrace Golf & Country Club. With proximity to major roadways and local amenities, this home combines comfortable living with strong accessibility to the greater Tampa area. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. Sorry, no pets. This home is vacant and available now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1702.00
School Information
  • High School: King-HB
  • Middle School: Greco-HB
  • School Elementary: Folsom-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wrightdavis.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33637 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: T-24-28-19-645-000000-00006.0
  • Views: 155
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8512 Queen Brooks Court, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
$2,495.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

8512 Queen Brooks Court More Like This

4 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage..... Interior all redone with all new appliances new floors minutes to university of south florida..... Interstate 275 and interstate 75...... Close to all sho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488112
  2. Provided by JD ELITE REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact David Kushner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8301 Pine River Road, TAMPA, FL 33637
$2,299.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8301 Pine River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, freshly painted townhome, screened in lanai in a gated community. Corner unit with added privacy. Enjoy nature with every sip of your morning or afternoon coffee. A couple of minutes to I75.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501198
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Areeb Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Sanibel Circle, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
$2,095.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

7604 Sanibel Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home with 2 car garage for rent in the City of Temple Terrace city limits. Beautiful home with shaded yard. This home has fresh paint inside and out, side by side refrigerato

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458280
  2. Provided by WANDA SEXTON REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Devoid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7433 Terrace River Drive, TAMPA, FL 33637
$2,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

7433 Terrace River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Townhouse on the Hillsborough River. Completely remodeled 3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bath/ 2 Car Garage Townhome with views of the River. Laminate and Tile Floors Throughout. Kitchen comes complete wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486412
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8202 Broward Place, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
$2,095.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

8202 Broward Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Temple Terrace 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath Home. Great location! Backs up to conservation, and on a cul de sac. Nice private wooded view. covered entryway porch, plus a screen lanai off of the kitchen and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489407
  2. Provided by WANDA SEXTON REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Devoid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7020 Baywood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33637
$2,250.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

7020 Baywood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4BR/2BA home in a convenient Tampa location. Gray tile floors throughout, new granite countertops, and updated baths with floor to ceiling subway tile showers. Additional features includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491700
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE GAUSMAN RLTY
  3. Contact April Gayle Gausman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13007 Terrace Springs Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
$2,650.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

13007 Terrace Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DEPOSIT FREE SECURITY OPTION AVAILABLE! ONLY 1ST & LAST MONTH RENT REQUIRED FOR QUALIFIED APPLICANTS! Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2 bath in HIDDEN OAKS area near Fletcher and I75, porcelain tiles in main are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502405
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8614 Miramar Terrace Circle 8614, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
$2,350.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

8614 Miramar Terrace Circle 8614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath, two story townhome located in Temple Terrace! This spacious home has been thoughtfully refreshed with brand new flooring and carpet throughout, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503031
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13909 River Willow Place, TAMPA, FL 33637
$2,150.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

13909 River Willow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

(No Pets Allowed) Hidden River Townhome, 3 spacious Bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 Car Garage with driveway for 2 cars. Main floor has a large Living room and Dining area with gorgeous Tile floor. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503732
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Larry Rarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13955 Snapper Fin Lane, TAMPA, FL 33637
$2,095.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

13955 Snapper Fin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated Hidden River community near USF and I 75! This well maintained home offers an open and inviting floor plan with ceramic tile, plush carpetin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507225
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice