8202 Broward Place, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489407 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8202 Broward Place
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $2,095
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2048
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.022 / -82.3762
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  • Zipcode: 33637
  • Subdivision: Orange River Estates
  • Elementary School: Folsom
  • Middle School: Greco
  • High School: King
  • Provided by: WANDA SEXTON REALTY
  • Contact: Patrick Devoid
  • 813-983-0995
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Temple Terrace 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath Home. Great location! Backs up to conservation, and on a cul de sac. Nice private wooded view. covered entryway porch, plus a screen lanai off of the kitchen and a covered patio off the dining area for more room to stretch out. Laminate wood floors and lots of ceramic tile for easy floor cleaning. Carpet in the bedrooms. Living Room, Dining room and additional bonus room, possible 4th bedroom, den, office, etc. 1,622 square feet of living area. 3 Bedrooms and 2 full baths upstairs, bath and bonus room downstairs. Nice private community pool, park, playground and tennis/pickle ball courts plus a clubhouse that is available for rent for special occasions. It is very conveniently located to I 4, I 75, 275 & U.S.F. Current School Assignment Folsom Elementary, Greco Middle School and King High School. Must See, will not last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1622.00
School Information
  • High School: King-HB
  • Middle School: Greco-HB
  • School Elementary: Folsom-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sophia Alvarez
  • Association Phone: 813-345-2603
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33637 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: T-26-28-19-1JZ-000002-00001.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 176
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8512 Queen Brooks Court, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
$2,495.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

8512 Queen Brooks Court More Like This

4 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage..... Interior all redone with all new appliances new floors minutes to university of south florida..... Interstate 275 and interstate 75...... Close to all sho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488112
  2. Provided by JD ELITE REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact David Kushner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8301 Pine River Road, TAMPA, FL 33637
$2,299.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8301 Pine River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, freshly painted townhome, screened in lanai in a gated community. Corner unit with added privacy. Enjoy nature with every sip of your morning or afternoon coffee. A couple of minutes to I75.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501198
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Areeb Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Sanibel Circle, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
$2,095.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

7604 Sanibel Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home with 2 car garage for rent in the City of Temple Terrace city limits. Beautiful home with shaded yard. This home has fresh paint inside and out, side by side refrigerato

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458280
  2. Provided by WANDA SEXTON REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Devoid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8530 Alexandra Arbor Lane, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
$2,300.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8530 Alexandra Arbor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available at 8530 Alexandra Arbor Ln in Temple Terrace, FL, this three bedroom, two bathroom villa style townhome with a two car garage offers updated finishes and a convenient location. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480513
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7020 Baywood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33637
$2,250.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

7020 Baywood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4BR/2BA home in a convenient Tampa location. Gray tile floors throughout, new granite countertops, and updated baths with floor to ceiling subway tile showers. Additional features includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491700
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE GAUSMAN RLTY
  3. Contact April Gayle Gausman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,979.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,246 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502937
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8614 Miramar Terrace Circle 8614, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
$2,350.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

8614 Miramar Terrace Circle 8614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath, two story townhome located in Temple Terrace! This spacious home has been thoughtfully refreshed with brand new flooring and carpet throughout, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503031
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8108 Tom Sawyer Drive, TAMPA, FL 33637
$1,950.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

8108 Tom Sawyer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the highly sought after area of Temple Terrace. Perfectly situated for convenience with easy access to the Interstate and nearby shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503319
  2. Provided by ALL READY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Maria Elena D'Amico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13909 River Willow Place, TAMPA, FL 33637
$2,150.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

13909 River Willow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

(No Pets Allowed) Hidden River Townhome, 3 spacious Bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 Car Garage with driveway for 2 cars. Main floor has a large Living room and Dining area with gorgeous Tile floor. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503732
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Larry Rarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13955 Snapper Fin Lane, TAMPA, FL 33637
$2,095.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

13955 Snapper Fin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated Hidden River community near USF and I 75! This well maintained home offers an open and inviting floor plan with ceramic tile, plush carpetin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507225
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice