8108 Tom Sawyer Drive, TAMPA, FL 33637
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503319 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8108 Tom Sawyer Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0179 / -82.3649
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33637
  • Subdivision: Riverdale Sub Ph 3b
  • Provided by: ALL READY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Maria Elena D'Amico
  • 813-741-3790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the highly sought after area of Temple Terrace. Perfectly situated for convenience with easy access to the Interstate and nearby shopping centers, this freshly painted and updated residence boasts a range of new features including sleek LVP flooring, modern kitchen countertops, refreshed bathroom vanities and toilets. The spacious, fenced backyard offers privacy and ample space for outdoor enjoyment, while the added perk of included lawn service ensures effortless maintenance. Don't miss this opportunity to reside in a beautifully renovated home in a prime location schedule a viewing today! Lease must start within 2 weeks of application approval. Application fee is $100 per adult non refundable. Anyone 18 or older residing in the residence must apply. Thorough credit and background checks will be done. Net income (income AFTER taxes) must be a minimum of 3x the rent verification necessary. No evictions in the last 5 years.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1300.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33637 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-25-28-19-1JU-000005-00013.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8301 Pine River Road, TAMPA, FL 33637
$2,299.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8301 Pine River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, freshly painted townhome, screened in lanai in a gated community. Corner unit with added privacy. Enjoy nature with every sip of your morning or afternoon coffee. A couple of minutes to I75.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501198
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Areeb Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Sanibel Circle, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
$2,095.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

7604 Sanibel Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home with 2 car garage for rent in the City of Temple Terrace city limits. Beautiful home with shaded yard. This home has fresh paint inside and out, side by side refrigerato

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458280
  2. Provided by WANDA SEXTON REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Devoid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8530 Alexandra Arbor Lane, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
$2,300.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8530 Alexandra Arbor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available at 8530 Alexandra Arbor Ln in Temple Terrace, FL, this three bedroom, two bathroom villa style townhome with a two car garage offers updated finishes and a convenient location. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480513
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8202 Broward Place, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
$2,095.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

8202 Broward Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Temple Terrace 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath Home. Great location! Backs up to conservation, and on a cul de sac. Nice private wooded view. covered entryway porch, plus a screen lanai off of the kitchen and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489407
  2. Provided by WANDA SEXTON REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Devoid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7020 Baywood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33637
$2,250.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

7020 Baywood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4BR/2BA home in a convenient Tampa location. Gray tile floors throughout, new granite countertops, and updated baths with floor to ceiling subway tile showers. Additional features includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491700
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE GAUSMAN RLTY
  3. Contact April Gayle Gausman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,979.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,246 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502937
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13909 River Willow Place, TAMPA, FL 33637
$2,150.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

13909 River Willow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

(No Pets Allowed) Hidden River Townhome, 3 spacious Bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 Car Garage with driveway for 2 cars. Main floor has a large Living room and Dining area with gorgeous Tile floor. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503732
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Larry Rarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice