31835 Cromwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480706 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 31835 Cromwell Lane
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $630,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 4073
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2019 / -82.2898
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Fox Ridge
  • Provided by: TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Allison Vaughn
  • 813-563-7915
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 31835 Cromwell in Wesley Chapel a unique 1.72 acre waterfront property offering privacy, functionality, and exceptional versatility with no HOA or CDD. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features hardwood floors in the dining room and sunken formal living room, tile throughout the main living areas, and multiple skylights that fill the home with natural light. A windowed sunroom under heat and air provides additional flexible living space overlooking the pond and pool. The living area is anchored by a fireplace, and the kitchen includes granite counters and a hidden gem pantry with extensive cascading shelving. Kitchen also has a floating/moveable island, black appliances, and a breakfast bar. The primary suite includes an updated bath with a garden tub, separate shower, and thoughtful finishes. Major updates include a roof replaced in 2018 and A/C installed in 2019. The home is also equipped with a water conditioner system and reverse osmosis at the kitchen faucet. Outdoors, enjoy an in ground pool and tranquil pond frontage within a fully fenced property secured by an electric gate. The pool area features a 10 retractable awning. The property is serviced by a well and septic and includes a 26kW whole house generator that can power the home and both workshops. For those needing workspace or storage, the two detached workshops are a standout feature. The larger 60' x 25' workshop offers A/C, heat, electric, private office space, and a half bath, while the second 24' x 18' building also includes electric ideal for hobbies, business use, equipment storage, or additional storage needs. A rare opportunity to own acreage with water frontage, extensive improvements, and room to live and work all in a convenient Wesley Chapel location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2627.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FOX RIDGE PLAT 1 PB 15 PGS 118-128 LOT 16 BLK 5 OR 6124 PG 1026
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-26-20-0010-00500-0160
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32588 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$699,990.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

32588 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage with tandem space in a gated community with NO CDD. Welcome to an elevated living experience in the prestigious Winding Ridge community of Wesley Chapel,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4315 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884190
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eileen Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4924 Butler National Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$625,000.00 ($150.06 / sqft )

4924 Butler National Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a desirable corner lot within a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Country Walk community, this spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a private pool

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884453
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Hilliard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$595,000.00 ($126.14 / sqft )

3138 Hilliard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Luxury of Space & The Comfort of "Ready Now" This sprawling 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom luxury residence offers a rare combination of privacy, scale, and tranquility that most new construction simply

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461289
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Summerna Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2157 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$659,990.00 ($139.21 / sqft )

2157 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Located off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474987
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1615 Beaconsfield Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$650,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

1615 Beaconsfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering over 3,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a desirable gated community zoned for top rated Wiregrass schools. Perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490759
  2. Provided by FACET REALTY
  3. Contact Kristie Behrle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2336 Nesslewood Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$625,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

2336 Nesslewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning curb appeal and offering nearly 3,400 sq ft, this impeccably maintained home features 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, an office/den, an upstairs bonus suite, and a 3 car garage, situated in the desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499263
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Ceparano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4023 Huntingdale Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$590,000.00 ($143.97 / sqft )

4023 Huntingdale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 story home with 6 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and an attached 2 car garage in the highly desirable Country Walk community of Wesley Chapel. Offering over 3,375 sq ft, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502208
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Juan Alcala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32679 Duluth Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$670,740.00 ($141.48 / sqft )

32679 Duluth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503950
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice