2595 Countryside Boulevard 8311, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8481825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2595 Countryside Boulevard 8311
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 765
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0125 / -82.7307
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33761
  • Subdivision: Inverness Condo
  • Building: Inverness Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  • Contact: Roger Layland
  • 800-541-9923
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated in the heart of the Countryside area, and one of the highest elevations in Pinellas County, this unit is part of the Inverness complex, a well maintained 55+ active senior community known for its park like setting. Residents enjoy access to a secure key entry building with an elevator, a sparkling community pool, clubhouse and tennis courts. 765 sq ft of fully renovated living space on the third floor. Completely redone in 2013 from block to drywall. A modem, open flowing floorplan with vaulted ceilings, crown molding and plantation shutters. Gourmet kitchen featuring beautiful wood cabinetry with self closing drawers, sleek granite countertops and integrated track lighting. Microwave, range, refrigerator, and tankless water heater included in the unit. Durable wood laminate flooring flows through the living areas and bedroom, complimented by 16 inch ceramic tile in the kitchen, hall, and bath. Updated bath with walk in shower, double sink, granite countertops. Condo includes hurricane grade windows and sliding doors for peace of mind and energy efficiency. Screened balcony to enjoy your morning coffee watching the sunrise with a view of the pool!! Ample storage throughout includes a walk in closet with custom shelving, a laundry closet with hook ups, and additional attic storage. Monthly condo fee is $464 and covers extensive services including cable TV, internet, water, sewer, pest control, building camera security system, and exterior maintenance. A/C replaced 2019. Includes one assigned covered carport space with plenty of additional guest parking. Completed milestone inspection; healthy reserves in place. Building with new roof 2024, fresh exterior paint. A must see, a true gem.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 765.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Inverness Condo IV
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: INVERNESS CONDO IV PHASE I UNIT 8311
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-28-16-43214-001-8311
  • Unit Number: 8311
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($168.95 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CENTRAL LOCATION SECURE COMMUNITY MINUTES TO CLEARWATER BEACH Live where convenience, comfort, and coastal lifestyle come together. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718238
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Adriana Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2583 Countryside Boulevard 3309, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($182.74 / sqft )

2583 Countryside Boulevard 3309 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE subject to lender approval. Resort style living awaits in this rare two level condo in Inverness Condos, offering a bright, modern open concept layout with two bedrooms and two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399575
  2. Provided by THOMAS LYNNE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Lammersdorf Sciolli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6304, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$175,000.00 ($183.25 / sqft )

2587 Countryside Boulevard 6304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Countryside Condo, 2/2, Carport, Secure Bldg. Entrance NEWLY PAINTED BEDROOMS!! Welcome to your 2 bedroom 2 bath 955 sq ft, dream condo, perfectly situated within walking distance to the vibra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911025
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Owen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2465 Northside Drive 1808, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$189,000.00 ($178.30 / sqft )

2465 Northside Drive 1808 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*$10,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT* Welcome to the charming 55+ community of Woodland Villas in Countryside! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has a tasteful Mediterranean Style and is in a prime location with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8329824
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Christina Nostro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7203, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$164,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is in the heart of countryside in clearwater, Florida, Fully updated kitchen with recess lighting and updated bathrooms. The A/Chas a 2 year Transferable Warranty,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435993
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Roger Layland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Enterprise Road E 152, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($185.57 / sqft )

2737 Enterprise Road E 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super low price act before someone else gets this low price*no evacuation zone*great area* heart of countryside clearwater pet friendly (no weight limit). All age community, corner unit 2nd floor near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438664
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6107, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$165,000.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

2587 Countryside Boulevard 6107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOW HOA FEE & NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED!! SELLER IS MOTIVATED!! Move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Inverness at Countryside. This beautifully updated Countryside c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441455
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3078 Eastland Boulevard 107, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

3078 Eastland Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Pines a beautifully maintained Rutenberg built 55+ community in the heart of the coveted East Lake corridor. This inviting condo is truly a standout, boasting an updated kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442753
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Donna Williams- Suchocki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3062 Eastland Boulevard 406, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$157,500.00 ($171.20 / sqft )

3062 Eastland Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the 55+ community of Imperial Pines offers easy living in a peaceful, park like setting with unbeatable convenience and the added security of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453812
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Kelsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$149,900.00 ($150.65 / sqft )

2971 Estancia Boulevard 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined living in one of Clearwaters most desirable locations. Nestled within the Estancia condominium community, this beautifully updated fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457687
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Joyce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice