1427 15th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482099 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1427 15th Street S
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1030
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7561 / -82.6542
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Hancocks Sub
  • Provided by: RIGHT TURN REALTY
  • Contact: Tahisia Scantling
  • 727-688-5659
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Close to Downtown! Welcome to this cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath rental home featuring a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office, workout space, playroom, or additional living area. This home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and includes a 1 car garage with washer and dryer hookups for added convenience. Step outside to a spacious fenced in backyard ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying outdoor time.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1030.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-16-35442-003-0040
  • Views: 131
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 945 Melrose Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,300.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

945 Melrose Avenue S More Like This

Very solid 2 bedroom w large family room and 1 car garage w garage door opener and fenced yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489619
  2. Provided by LOU BROWN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lou Brown, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Lewis Boulevard Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,300.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

218 Lewis Boulevard Se More Like This

Don't miss your chance to call this large open floor plan home yours! Huge fenced back yard, laundry room included, large shed for storage, and even a basketball hoop! Travertine flooring throughout w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492239
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 15th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,200.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1035 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated single family home offering comfort, flexibility, and modern upgrades throughout. This inviting residence features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 updated bathroom, along wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147142
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Nadia Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4975 Cobia Drive Se A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,900.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

4975 Cobia Drive Se A Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE for occupancy long term and short term options Welcome home to the island paradise of Waterside at Coquina Key where you will enjoy resort style amenities and maintenance free living in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8360450
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Sarah Morrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 1st Street Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,975.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

2004 1st Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

OLD SOUTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD APARTMENT WITH GARAGE Available now, this beautifully renovated second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in Old Southeast offers a rare combination of privacy, quality upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465913
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Fonda Sabin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5092 Beach Drive Se A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,950.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

5092 Beach Drive Se A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront oasis in beautiful Saint Petersburg, FL! This ground floor unit boasts direct views of the canal which leads out to the stunning waters of Tampa Bay. Enjoy your morning coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tammi Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4273 Elkcam Boulevard Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,275.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4273 Elkcam Boulevard Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Living Made Easy Remodeled 2BR Home, Fully Fenced Yard Near Downtown St. Pete Welcome to island living. A beautifully remodeled Florida style 2 bedroom, 1 bath solid block home with a one c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470985
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,300.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1121 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 3br/2ba unfurnished/annual single family home in St Petersburg! Home has an open and airy floor plan with lots of natural lighting. One small pet ok with $350NR pet fee. Kitchen is a chef's

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474070
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2720 Edwards Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,300.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2720 Edwards Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent at 2720 Edwards Ave S in St. Petersburg, this four bedroom, two bathroom home offers updated finishes and a functional layout with plenty of space to spread out. Inside, youll f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478147
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 10th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,349.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2003 10th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. The property features a large living room with an adjoining dining area that leads into the kitchen. The kitchen includes updated countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484709
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice