13892 Kingfisher Glen Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8482479 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13892 Kingfisher Glen Drive
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $358,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2212
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8415 / -82.2597
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Fishhawk Ranch West Ph 3a
  • Elementary School: Stowers
  • Middle School: Barrington
  • High School: Newsome
  • Provided by: EATON REALTY
  • Contact: Rebecca Kelly
  • 813-672-8022
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come live the Florida lifestyle in this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Encore at Fishhawk Ranch. This active adult neighborhood offers an engaging lifestyle with a private clubhouse, community pool, numerous social events, an on site activities director, and more. As you enter the home, youll immediately notice the modern wood plank laminate flooring that extends throughout the main living areas, and an abundance of windows, recessed lighting, and high ceilings that create a bright and open feel. At the front of the home is a versatile flex space ideal for a study, den, media area, guest space, or home office. The second bedroom and full bathroom are also located near the entry, along with a well equipped laundry room featuring a large utility sink, folding counter, and additional cabinetry for extra storage. The bright open kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, showcasing upgraded grey cabinetry, beautiful stone countertops, a closet pantry, stainless steel appliances including a gas range, and an oversized prep island with a sink overlooking the spacious living and dining areas. This home truly stands out thanks to thoughtful upgrades added by the seller to enhance comfort and functionality, including custom blinds throughout, under cabinet lighting in the kitchen, extra TV and internet connections in several rooms, upgraded ceiling fans and light fixtures, and a convenient pavered walkway leading to the garage, which features durable epoxy flooring, along with warranted gutters and guards for added peace of mind. The split floor plan provides privacy for the primary bedroom located at the rear of the home, complete with elegant tray ceilings and a spacious walk in closet enhanced with custom built ins. The en suite bathroom features rich wood cabinetry, stone countertops, new mirrors, and an upgraded rain glass walk in shower, along with a private water closet. Step outside to the peaceful screened in lanai where you can relax with your morning coffee or enjoy a casual meal while taking in Floridas year round sunshine. Residents also enjoy access to all of Fishhawk Wests resort style amenities along with convenient nearby shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1612.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • School Elementary: Stowers Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 569.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Encore HOA/Rizetta
  • Association Phone: 813-933-5571
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FISHHAWK RANCH WEST PHASE 3A PARTIAL REPLAT LOT 13A BLOCK 70
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-25-30-20-B6J-000070-0013A.0
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16825 Harrierridge Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
$399,900.00 ($134.29 / sqft )

16825 Harrierridge Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly desirable FishHawk Ranch community, this well appointed home offers a spacious and functional layout designed for comfortable ever

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399729
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Eva Hockenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15731 Phoebepark Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
$359,900.00 ($154.73 / sqft )

15731 Phoebepark Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! NEW PRICE!!! Located within Fishhawk Ranch's Gated community of PhoebePark, this maintenance free home is the Doral Model which has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths & a 2 car garage. As your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443304
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Donna Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5926 Phoebenest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$410,000.00 ($176.27 / sqft )

5926 Phoebenest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Style, comfort, and modern finishes come together beautifully in this updated villa located on a shaded street within FishHawk Ranchs gated Phoebe Park community. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450634
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Chanelle Brennan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13908 Kingfisher Glen Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$349,500.00 ($158.00 / sqft )

13908 Kingfisher Glen Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Your next chapter deserves a home built for the way you want to live. Welcome to Encore at FishHawk Ranch Lithia, Florida's premier 55+ GATED villa com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471822
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Guillory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5911 Phoebenest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$425,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

5911 Phoebenest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned waterfront living. In the tucked away village of Phoebe Park in FishHawk Ranch this villa provides residents a lifestyle with a gated entrance, dedicated pool, clubhouse, sidewalk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472322
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lorraine Greenwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12940 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$404,900.00 ($144.56 / sqft )

12940 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Hawkstone, one of Lithias most desirable master planned communities, located just minutes from the highly sought after FishHawk area and its top rated schools. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483113
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15748 Phoebe Park Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
$369,900.00 ($159.03 / sqft )

15748 Phoebe Park Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

POND VIEW VILLA! Located in the gated Phoebe Park section of the sought after FishHawk Ranch community, this wonderful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Inside the home,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491164
  2. Provided by WESTON GROUP
  3. Contact Monica Guillen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5714 Hawkgrove Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
$350,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

5714 Hawkgrove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to FishHawk Ranch, a beautiful planned community known for its friendly atmosphere, top rated schools, and wonderful amenities. This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,730 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491490
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Garth Jones PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Bannister Park Lane, LITHIA, FL 33547
$425,000.00 ($159.12 / sqft )

5204 Bannister Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Starling Village, nestled within the picturesque Fishhawk Ranch on a Conservation Homesite. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home offers a perfect blend of luxury and functio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492345
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12920 Wellspring Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$395,000.00 ($141.02 / sqft )

12920 Wellspring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed Marbella model by Casa Fresca Homes, offering the perfect blend of modern style, functionality, and comfortnestled in the highly sought after Hawkstone community i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498697
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice