401 Running Horse Road, SEFFNER, FL 33584
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482665 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 401 Running Horse Road
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1945
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.005 / -82.2703
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SEFFNER
  • Zipcode: 33584
  • Subdivision: Hickory Hill Subdivision
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Denise Sears
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this charming three bedroom, two bathroom pool home nestled in the heart of Seffner. Offering a private pool, two car garage, and an inviting layout, this unique residence is the perfect place to call home. Step inside to captivating high ceilings in the living room, highlighted by beautiful wooden beams and abundant natural light streaming through vaulted ceilings with skylights. A stunning wood burning fireplace with a stone over mantel serves as the centerpiece of the space, perfect for cozy evenings with family and friends. The open concept kitchen overlooks the living room and features a convenient breakfast bar for casual dining, along with ample cabinetry to meet all your storage and organizational needs. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with French doors that open to the screened in pool deck, allowing you to wake up to peaceful backyard views. The in suite bathroom features dual sinks; a charming and large soaking tub designed for relaxation. The additional bedrooms are generously sized. The second bathroom also includes dual sinks and direct access to the pool area, making post swim cleanups effortless. The laundry room sits near the 2nd and 3rd bedrooms for added functionality. Entertaining is easy with a dedicated dry bar area and seamless access to the screened pool deck, creating the perfect indoor outdoor flow for gatherings. New roof in 2022 and New AC 2024. A must see! schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1945.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hickory Hills HOA
  • Association Phone: 813-100-1000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: HICKORY HILL SUBDIVISION PHASE ONE LOT 19 BLOCK 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33584 - Seffner
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-35-28-20-26L-000005-00019.0
  • Views: 171
  • Zoning Code: RES SF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3104 Apricot Street, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$468,000.00 ($188.71 / sqft )

3104 Apricot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is Motivated Great Opportunity for Extra Income! If you're looking for a property with income potential, this is the one for you. The seller is motivated and ready to make a deal. Whether you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386285
  2. Provided by YANY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sirky Medina Gracia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Azul Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$550,000.00 ($141.83 / sqft )

130 Azul Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

New Price! Incredible Value Awaits!!! Discover this stunning home offering over 2,900 square feet of luxury living, located in a gated community with exceptional convenience and style. This two story

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443034
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Carla Borda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Running Horse Road, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$549,900.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

305 Running Horse Road Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!! Motivated Seller offers Executive 1/3 Acre pool home, 2635sf, 3 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom with an Study/Office easily could be a 4th bedroom with room enough to add a closet. Formal Livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3807 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449747
  2. Provided by APOGEE REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Mary Boor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Azul Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$509,900.00 ($153.49 / sqft )

109 Azul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $509,900 exceptional value for nearly 3,000 sq ft in Seffner. Welcome to 109 Azul Drive, a home designed to adapt to the way you live. Built by William Ryan Homes, this Sandalwood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474681
  2. Provided by CURB AND KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leopold Jean Baptiste
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Florablu Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$479,000.00 ($235.73 / sqft )

1241 Florablu Drive More Like This

Warm & inviting 4 bedroom pool home on a prime corner lot move in ready! Welcome to florablu estates, a friendly, gated community tucked away in charming seffner, flwhere comfort, style, and smart li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479003
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Jesse Leal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Parsons Mooring Court, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$545,000.00 ($178.34 / sqft )

769 Parsons Mooring Court Virtual Tour More Like This

The Ultimate Entertainers Dream: Pool, Outdoor Kitchen & Flex Space The Lifestyle: This is itthe home where family and friends gather to celebrate holidays, birthdays, and those perfect sunny Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481447
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bill Whiteside
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Two Houses Lane, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$459,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

902 Two Houses Lane More Like This

Two Homes on 1.39 Acres in Seffner | Private Road Setting | Mother in Law / ADU Opportunity Rare opportunity to own two detached concrete block homes situated on a 1.39 acre parcel zoned RDC 6 (Resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481569
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Deana Cannella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Reflection Dock Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$534,900.00 ($229.77 / sqft )

3912 Reflection Dock Drive More Like This

!!!Ask about the assumable 2.9% VA loan for qualified buyers!!! This beautifully designed 4 bed, 3 bath home built in 2021 offers the perfect balance of space, comfort, and indoor outdoor living, all

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490565
  2. Provided by JPAR PREMIER DESTINATION REALTY
  3. Contact Misia Eisenhauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3996 Reflection Dock Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$475,000.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

3996 Reflection Dock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022, perfectly positioned on a premium cul de sac lot with serene conservation views and no backyard neighbors, offering the privacy and peaceful setting youve been searching

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490989
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Juan Corredor Home
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Sportsman Park Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$550,000.00 ($134.28 / sqft )

507 Sportsman Park Drive More Like This

Welcome to Hickory Hill, a beautiful, established community known for its stately homes, oversized lots, and prime location close to major roadways while still offering a peaceful, tucked away feel.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4096 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500106
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Redner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice