8503 Brooks Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483405 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8503 Brooks Street
  • Viewed: 254
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1930
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0274 / -82.445
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Sulphur Hill
  • Elementary School: Sulphur Springs
  • High School: Chamberlain
  • Provided by: 1ST INVESTMENT REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Elizabeth Avila Ricardo
  • 813-841-3613
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. motivated selle Beautiful brand new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 1 car garage, competitively priced as one of the best values in TAMPA. This contemporary home offers the rare opportunity to be the very first to enjoy its modern design, fresh finishes. The property features an open and functional layout with abundant natural light, spacious closets, and a dedicated laundry room. The modern kitchen is designed for both style and functionality, showcasing granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large peninsula perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Both bathrooms include granite countertops.The spacious primary suite is designed as a private retreat with tiled walk in showers and double sink vanity. Situated in a quiet and growing area, this home offers convenient access to schools, shopping, dining, and major roads. Not located in a flood zone and no HOA or CDD fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1499.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • School Elementary: Sulphur Springs-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SULPHUR HILL LOT 21 LESS E 55 FT BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-28-19-45C-000002-00021.0
  • Views: 254
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6908 Oregon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$425,000.00 ($218.85 / sqft )

6908 Oregon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6908 N Oregon Ave in Tampa, a thoughtfully designed home that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and style. Situated in a prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392077
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8514 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$385,000.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

8514 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated property features a new, detached, and fully finished garage, with all necessary permits duly closed. The garage is equipped with laminated flooring and a complete bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911143
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Amalfis Sepulveda-Nova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8917 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$417,000.00 ($212.76 / sqft )

8917 Highland Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to Highland House where quiet, space, and charm meet modern living in the heart of Tampa. If you love the cozy feel of a quaint cabin but wan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456724
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Provenzano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8118 Brooks Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$429,000.00 ($219.78 / sqft )

8118 Brooks Street More Like This

**Price Adjustment** Must see beautifully built 2023 one story block home offering modern design, quality construction, and incredible income potential. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478185
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY
  3. Contact Gabe Galdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8503 17th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$400,000.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

8503 17th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This stylish Tampa home delivers an open concept main floor that feels bright, modern, and effortlessly connected. The kitchen shines with an island offering bar seating and flows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497029
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Roxana Argueta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Juneau Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$414,900.00 ($201.80 / sqft )

1514 Juneau Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New Construction, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage block home with 1643 sqft of living space. Exterior features include a front porch, rear facing 2 car garage and gutters. Interior fin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499312
  2. Provided by THE ELITE REALTY EXPERIENCE
  3. Contact Cody Holley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 North Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$410,000.00 ($182.06 / sqft )

1702 North Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with a 2 car garageoffering the added benefit of no HOA or CDD fees. From the moment you step inside, youll be impressed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502065
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Walls
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice