10764 70th Avenue 2305, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483443 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10764 70th Avenue 2305
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 985
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8351 / -82.7889
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33772
  • Subdivision: Beachway Condos
  • Building: Beachway Condos
  • Provided by: TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  • Contact: Fatima Rapuano
  • 727-393-2534
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    6 Month, 1 Day to 8 Month Furnished Rental between the dates of July 1, 2026 January 2, 2027. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath available to lease in this highly desirable gated community of Beachway Condominiums. Centrally located to St. Petersburg & Tampa. Only 3 miles to beautiful Gulf Beaches and walking distance to shopping, restaurants, parks and Pinellas trail. Highly desirable Seminole School District. Beachway community features Salt Water heated pool, gym, tennis/pickleball court, shuffleboard, clubhouse, community grills and social area for cookouts. Condo is located on the top floor and very quiet. Condo boasts vaulted ceilings in main living area, split layout with 2 master bedrooms with en suite bathrooms and spacious walk in closets. All the windows have been very recently replaced which make the unit even more Energy Efficient than it already is and noise reducing. There is a screened in balcony to enjoy some great Florida outdoor relaxing. Washer & dryer in the unit. Comes with a full warranty on all the appliances and systems, along with a security gate remote and 2 swipes/FOB's for included community amenities. Utilities are kept in owner name and invoiced to tenant $300 a month. 1st, Last, Security & $160 Cleaning (non refundable) Fee Required. Pets allowed upon owner/condo approval. No Smoking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 985.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Total Realty Services, Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34-30-15-06020-002-2305
  • Unit Number: 2305
  • Views: 130
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10764 70th Avenue 1102, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,850.00

10764 70th Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

*available may2026 and forward * gated and 5min to the beach! *furnished & equipped*perfect landing while you find your find your permanent home fully turn key convenient 1st floor unit *turn key* $1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: U8006609
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 86th Avenue 202, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,700.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

11200 86th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of Seminole. Situated in a well maintained community, this condo offers a perfect blend of privacy, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365683
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10764 70th Avenue 5203, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

10764 70th Avenue 5203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available from April 5, 2026. Welcome to Beachway Condos, where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Seminole! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an inviting open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454814
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEACH TIME REALTY
  3. Contact Danyell Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10764 70th Avenue 3207, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,850.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

10764 70th Avenue 3207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy florida resort style living avaialble now for long term lease newly renovated fully furnished condo with split bedroom plan with 2 master bedroom suites updated baths each bedroom has its own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465939
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Brooks PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9881 113th Street 215, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,700.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

9881 113th Street 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Seminole Oaks community! This fantastic all ages complex offers a welcoming atmosphere along with gre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499353
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10530 68th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,850.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

10530 68th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1/2 duplex under shaded trees, Seminole, FL. Two parking spaces directly in front of the Unit. One Bedroom with a bonus room for another bedroom or office, 1 bath with a back porch, and W/D hookup. N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499381
  2. Provided by ASSURANCE PROPERTY & REALTY SERVICES, INC.
  3. Contact Patricia Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10764 70th Avenue 2208, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,700.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

10764 70th Avenue 2208 More Like This

Available furnished with flexible lease terms including month to month or 3, 6, 9, or 12 month options, this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Beachway Condos is located in a non flood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501167
  2. Provided by SEA GLASS FLORIDA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Christopher Lampe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9209 Seminole Boulevard 67, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,750.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

9209 Seminole Boulevard 67 Virtual Tour More Like This

Heres a 2 bedroom unit at the Townhomes of Lake Seminole. Open living and dining room combo with kitchen and half bath downstairs. Upstairs are 2 bedrooms and a shared full bath. Laminate flooring. do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504984
  2. Provided by CHECKERBOARD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Timothy Snelgrove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,800.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

9209 Seminole Boulevard 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Townhomes of Lake Seminole! This Lovely Two story Townhome Rental is in the desirable Lake Seminole Waterfront Community. This 2 bedroom, 1 and half bath townhome with 1 car carport com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505293
  2. Provided by DIRECT EXPRESS REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Cavaleri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice