816 Idlewild Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483654 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 816 Idlewild Avenue
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $379,999
  • Price sqft: $297
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Bldg sqft: 1280
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0014 / -82.4699
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Idlewild On The Hillsborough
  • Provided by: FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  • Contact: Frank Albert
  • 813-546-2503
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 1924 bungalow sits on a beautiful corner lot in Seminole Heights and features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a one car garage. A large front porch welcomes you in and offers the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the neighborhood. Inside, you'll find high ceilings, crown molding, original windows, and classic trim work that highlight the home's character. Hand scraped laminate flooring runs throughout the main living areas, with ceramic tile in the wet spaces. The kitchen is bright and functional, featuring stainless steel appliances, butcher block countertops, a closet pantry, and plenty of natural light. Both bedrooms include ceiling fans and great natural light, while the primary bedroom offers a walk in closet. The spacious bathroom includes double sinks and granite countertops. The laundry area is conveniently located inside the home. Step outside to a large patio overlooking a fenced and beautifully landscaped yard with access to the detached garage. The home also includes a brand new roof and a brand new A/C system. Located in the heart of Seminole Heights, you'll be just minutes from popular restaurants, local pubs, and neighborhood parks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1084.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: IDLEWILD ON THE HILLSBOROUGH W 62 FT OF LOT 12 BLOCK 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-35-28-18-4EK-000014-00012.0
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: SH-RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7706 Riverdale Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$399,000.00 ($225.68 / sqft )

7706 Riverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR LARGE FAMILY with 5 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Tampa, almost 1,700 SF and was built in 2008.This property has a bright future ahead of it. As you walk in, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3435426
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Derlys Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8305 14th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$349,000.00 ($180.27 / sqft )

8305 14th Street More Like This

Unit currently leased until July 31,2026. Great investment potential.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466116
  2. Provided by HOME AMERICA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vincent Bekiempis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$420,000.00 ($237.56 / sqft )

313 Kirby Street Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Unapproved Short Sale. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story block home in Tampa offering 1,624 sq ft of living space. Functional layout with the primary bedroom on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503968
  2. Provided by WEST COAST REAL ESTATE OF TAMPA, LLC
  3. Contact Jared Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1723 Idell Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$365,000.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

1723 Idell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well kept 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has modern updates and an open, practical layout. Inside, you'll find luxury plank floors, neutral colors, and ple

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148378
  2. Provided by DE LA CASA REALTY
  3. Contact Elaine Pumarejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8508 Rome Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$445,900.00 ($224.52 / sqft )

8508 Rome Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Tampa lifestyle in this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home thats move in ready and full of charm. Enjoy a spacious layout with separate living and family rooms, a sleek kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIVING REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glennys Feliz Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Paris Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$417,500.00 ($306.09 / sqft )

812 Paris Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Updated Seminole Heights Bungalow for Sale | No HOA | New Roof (2025) | No Flood Zone | Fenced Yard with Carport in Tampa, FL Description Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom bungalow with no HOA on a 0.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391972
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Oregon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$425,000.00 ($218.85 / sqft )

6908 Oregon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6908 N Oregon Ave in Tampa, a thoughtfully designed home that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and style. Situated in a prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392077
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Okaloosa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$385,000.00 ($283.09 / sqft )

2110 Okaloosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

USE PREFERRED LENDER & RECEIVE 1% IN CREDIT! After multiple offers in just 2 days, this home is officially BACK on the market through no fault of the seller! Welcome to this very well maintained, move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393851
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elliott Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6916 Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$374,900.00 ($283.16 / sqft )

6916 Orleans Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No flood zone + no hoa! With a full price offer seller will help with closing costs, offer a 1 year home warranty, reinburse inspection costs at closing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885557
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Randa Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8514 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$385,000.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

8514 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated property features a new, detached, and fully finished garage, with all necessary permits duly closed. The garage is equipped with laminated flooring and a complete bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911143
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Amalfis Sepulveda-Nova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice