159 17th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484086 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 159 17th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $1,524,999
  • Price sqft: $474
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 3216
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7888 / -82.6357
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33704
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Courtney Stein
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the heart of Historic Old Northeast in flood zone X and NON evacuation zone! This beautifully renovated 1925 colonial seamlessly blends historic charm with modern luxury while maximizing every square foot of living space. Over 2500 square feet of refined luxury living in one of the most beloved neighborhoods. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, PLUS a loft flex space for an office/play room or craft space. With its inviting layout, living, dining and family rooms this picture perfect renovated home is a rare find. Imagine hosting holidays and family photos on the grand front porch! Greet your guests at your truly unique front porch or invite them to the back deck for a beverage in your low maintenance back yard already paved with room for a pool! A stunning fireplace enhanced the home's warmth and character, while honey hued engineered hard wood floors sing in the homes natural light. The chefs kitchen boasts an island, custom cabinetry, new appliances, and ample built in storage, perfect for entertaining. A spacious primary suite with its own fireplace awaits with a walk in closet and an ensuite bath featuring dual vanity, walk in shower and soaking tub. Park in the detached garage from your alley access. In addition to the designer interior finishes, additional updates include permitted home renovations 2025, HVAC 2023, and Roof 2021. An easy stroll to the waterfront or to the vibrant downtown St. Petersburg restaurants, dining and state of the art pier. Truly a jewel of Old Northeast schedule a private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2520.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BARNARD, ERASTUS A.'S REV SUB BLK 18, LOT 17 (SEE N18 MAP)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33704 - St Pete/Euclid
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-31-17-02754-018-0170
  • Views: 74
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2828 13th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,595,000.00 ($401.26 / sqft )

2828 13th Street N New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Beautiful, high quality, BRAND NEW construction from Bay to Bay Group! Be apart of the new construction movement in the highly sought after neighborhood of Woodlawn. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400614
  2. Provided by PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nathanael Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Palmera Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,790,000.00 ($337.23 / sqft )

104 Palmera Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 1926, 104 Palmera is the original and most distinguished estate on coveted Snell Isle, offering a rare opportunity to own a true piece of St. Petersburg history directly across from the signa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5308 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469818
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1309 17th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,495,000.00 ($401.67 / sqft )

1309 17th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to 1309 17th Ave N A Signature Canopy Builders Home in Euclid St. Paul. Currently under construction with anticipated completion in March 2026, this exceptional 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3722 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480058
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jenny Roche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 842 30th Avenue, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,399,000.00 ($345.35 / sqft )

842 30th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover exceptional BRAND NEW construction living in the heart of St. Petersburg. Perfectly positioned in Crescent Heights, this expansive residence of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4051 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484317
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  3. Contact Megan Lacombe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 5th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,595,000.00 ($367.77 / sqft )

3030 5th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Allendale neighborhood of St. Petersburg, this exceptional four unit multi family property offers a rare investment opportunity just steps from The Fresh Market and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4337 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505576
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jerilyn Rush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice