126 22nd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484700 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 126 22nd Avenue Ne
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $472
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 2108
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7919 / -82.6339
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33704
  • Subdivision: Snells C Perry North Shore Add
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Kelly Fenton
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully restored two story home located in a NON FLOOD ZONE and the highly sought after Old Northeast neighborhood in St. Petersburg, Florida. This charming historic home has been completely remodeled and thoughtfully updated while preserving its timeless character. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a pergola with hard wired electrical and lighting, ideal for relaxing and entertaining. Upgrades include newer windows, a fully remodeled kitchen with travertine floors and stainless steel appliances, and beautifully updated bathrooms. The home also features newly refinished gleaming hardwood floors throughout. The spacious primary suite includes a massive walk in closet with custom shelving, creating a perfect private retreat. Additional improvements include new Hardie board siding, newer interior and exterior paint, and a newer vinyl fence, giving the property excellent curb appeal and privacy. Step outside to a generous backyard with plenty of room to add a pool, perfect for enjoying Florida living. A feature for this neighborhood, the property also includes a detached garage, making it even more desirable. Opportunities like this are hard to find in Old Northeasta beautifully restored historic home with modern upgrades in one of the most coveted neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2064.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SNELL'S, C. PERRY NORTH SHORE ADD REPLAT BLK 10, LOT 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33704 - St Pete/Euclid
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-31-17-83223-010-0060
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 521 35th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$999,000.00 ($430.60 / sqft )

521 35th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

More Pictures coming soon! Flooded house from Helene with only 1" of water in the home. Block and combination of slab and pier and beam construction. The house and lot are elevated which make it a rar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668738
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact Gunnar Barcomb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Almedo Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,100,000.00 ($383.54 / sqft )

167 Almedo Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

An extraordinary opportunity to build your custom home on a premium site overlooking the world renowned Vinoy Golf Course. Located in one of St. Petersburgs most sought after neighborhoods of Snell Is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394046
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ROOTS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Billy Harvard, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Capri Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$950,000.00 ($424.68 / sqft )

439 Capri Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF! Welcome to Snell Isle living at its best. This contemporary, residence sits proudly on a sunny corner lot, a block constructed home surrounded by million dollar neighbors and just mome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426019
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Orns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 24th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,125,000.00 ($323.56 / sqft )

1120 24th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2023 Green Street Homes build in the sought after Woodlawn neighborhood, just minutes from Crescent Lake Park and only 10 minutes to downtown St. Petersburg. This Energy Starrated home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473003
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 17th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,150,000.00 ($507.50 / sqft )

135 17th Avenue N More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Single family or multi family opportunity with income potential, located outside the flood zone. This well loved home exudes warmth and charm and has be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476186
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Waechter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Rafael Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,100,000.00 ($332.83 / sqft )

850 Rafael Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a serene oasis in one of Floridas premier communities. Situated in the highly sought after Snell Isle neighborhood, this breathtaking gem is perfectly framed by neighboring luxury homes and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479963
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 29th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$900,000.00 ($256.12 / sqft )

445 29th Avenue N More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2020 home in the highly sought after Crescent Heights neighborhood of St. Petersburg. Offering 4 bedrooms, a dedicated office/bonus room, 3 bathrooms, and an oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486133
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 16th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,100,000.00 ($328.46 / sqft )

1024 16th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream cottage in beautiful Euclid neighborhood of St. Pete! This beautifully renovated bungalow in the highly sought after Euclid/St. Pauls neighborhood, offering a rare combination of

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3349 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487002
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Meghan Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 494 39th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$997,800.00 ($347.91 / sqft )

494 39th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 494 39th Ave N, a beautifully crafted new construction home offering 2,163 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an ideal corner lot setting. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492650
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Alex Plotkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice