35542 Buttonweed, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35542 Buttonweed
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $344,990
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1826
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2502 / -82.2287
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Hidden Creek
  • Elementary School: New River
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Adam Arucas
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful upgraded 3 bedroom + loft home with pond view in Hidden Creek. Built in 2023 and maintained in excellent condition. Extended driveway, backyard patio extension, accent walls, modern lighting, kitchen backsplash, and garage with A/C split system. Seller offering up to $5,000 toward buyer closing costs or rate buy down. Possible assumable loan with low interest rate subject to lender approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Voyager
  • Builder Name: Starlight Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1826.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: New River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 474.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Triad Association Management, Jennifer Flores
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN CREEK PHASE 1 & 2 PB 82 PG 119 LOT 78
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-26-21-0090-00000-0780
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Traditional
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37445 Sharks Eye Lane, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
$359,700.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

37445 Sharks Eye Lane More Like This

NO CLOSING COSTS with preferred lender! Skip the wait and move in now. Opportunities like this are becoming increasingly difficult to find in Zephyrhills, especially for buyers searching for a move in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258443
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35687 Hillbrook Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$360,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

35687 Hillbrook Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Explore 35687 Hillbrook Ave, a refreshed residence recently enhanced with fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement throughout. The kitchen includes a functional island and a spacious walk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398474
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37445 Sharks Eye Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$359,700.00 ($124.55 / sqft )

37445 Sharks Eye Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882320
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Narverud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37092 Kings Crown Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$370,000.00 ($160.52 / sqft )

37092 Kings Crown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 37092 Kings Crown Dr a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering over 2,300 square feet of comfortable, functional living space. Step inside to find thoughtful upgrades t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884352
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cydnee Wardle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36851 Goffaux Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$385,000.00 ($124.96 / sqft )

36851 Goffaux Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new construction, this two story, all concrete block built in 2023, 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers modern living without the wait. Featuring an upgraded kitchen, custom pantry, and enhanced

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435103
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Ailicec Cabrera Fernandez Cueto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35405 Eastbrook Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$397,300.00 ($175.80 / sqft )

35405 Eastbrook Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home with this stunning two story Magellan plan, perfectly designed for both elegance and comfort. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this residence welcomes you w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448935
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Steve Tejiram, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7238 Steer Blade Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$378,000.00 ($137.16 / sqft )

7238 Steer Blade Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY HOME. It is in a beautiful Silverado Ranch. HOA fee $60.00 monthly included internet. OPEN CONCEPT home with ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED! 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. 2 car garage, A spacious foye

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449097
  2. Provided by TOP SALES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Hien Truong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6611 Paden Wheel Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$410,000.00 ($124.62 / sqft )

6611 Paden Wheel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the sought after Silverado Ranch community one of the best values in Zephyrhills at $410,000. Built in 2017, this spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451179
  2. Provided by SUNLIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sam Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35571 Doveland Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$370,000.00 ($117.35 / sqft )

35571 Doveland Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bath residence offers a versatile two story layout designed for modern living. The main level features a desirable downstairs bedroom and a full bathroom, perfect for g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466434
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aileen Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35605 Stella Vast Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$365,000.00 ($116.80 / sqft )

35605 Stella Vast Drive More Like This

Imagine waking up to the soft glow of the sunrise reflecting off a glass still pond, where your only backyard neighbors are the deer and birds of a protected conservation area. 35605 Stella Vast Dr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470439
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact CARLOS DIEZ CORDOVA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice