11238 Running Pine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484951 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11238 Running Pine Drive
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3108
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8378 / -82.3105
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33569
  • Subdivision: Moss Landing Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Sessums
  • Middle School: Rodgers
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Nick Kippenberg
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 story pool home located in the desirable community of Riverview, just a short drive from Tampa. Situated within a gated community, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Inside, youll find a well designed layout with spacious living areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet space, making meal preparation both easy and enjoyable. The home has been well maintained, offering a move in ready opportunity for its next owner. Upstairs, the bedrooms provide comfortable retreats, including a generous primary suite with a private bathroom. The additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family members, guests, or a home office. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, where the sparkling pool creates the perfect setting for relaxing weekends, outdoor gatherings, or enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, and dining, residents enjoy easy access to nearby destinations such as Alafia River State Park for outdoor recreation and Westfield Brandon Mall for shopping and entertainment. This gated Riverview pool home offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable Florida living in a sought after location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2548.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Sessums-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Moss Landing
  • Association Phone: 813) 349-6552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MOSS LANDING PHASE 1 LOT 42 BLOCK C
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-28-30-20-89M-C00000-00042.0
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9810 Ocasta Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$469,900.00 ($128.53 / sqft )

9810 Ocasta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the established Lakes of Cristina community in Riverview. This residence offers a comfortable and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398021
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10315 Boyette Creek Boulevard, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$365,000.00 ($106.88 / sqft )

10315 Boyette Creek Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable Boyette Creek community of Riverview, where spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399603
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Landrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10311 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$445,000.00 ($118.73 / sqft )

10311 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream POOL home in the coveted Boyette Creek community! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,983 square feet of strategically designed living space, with an OVERSIZED 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387611
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Shirley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10325 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$430,000.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

10325 Frog Pond Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious and updated in desirable Boyette Creek! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 sq ft with an open concept main floor, large great room, updated kitchen (2022), oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462590
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Ashlea Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12164 Lily Magnolia Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$464,900.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

12164 Lily Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own private Florida retreat in the highly desirable Ridgewood community of Riverview! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect combination of space, comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493643
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Albert Medina, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10317 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$425,000.00 ($113.18 / sqft )

10317 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that truly understands the rhythm of everyday livingwhere space, style, and functionality come together in all the right ways. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495295
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11717 Albatross Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$475,000.00 ($132.72 / sqft )

11717 Albatross Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller helping with closing costs ~ assumable va 2. 375% ~ new roof 2024 with radiant barrier ~ huge conservation lot ~ no rear neighbors ~ updated flooring ~ newer a/c condenser 2024 ~ no cdd ~ ev ch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500681
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Marisa Hinterleiter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11510 Scarlet Ibis Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$470,000.00 ($137.39 / sqft )

11510 Scarlet Ibis Place Reduced More Like This

Price improvement! Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home featuring an open floor plan with upgraded vinyl plank flooring in the living room and kitchen. The kitchen offers granite countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3421 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502319
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janetta Hills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10945 Subtle Trail Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$439,900.00 ($111.03 / sqft )

10945 Subtle Trail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable South Fork community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 3,100 sq ft of flexible living space designed for both everyday living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3962 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502390
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Sandi McGlathery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11114 Goldenrod Fern Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$475,000.00 ($134.83 / sqft )

11114 Goldenrod Fern Drive More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond Views in Gated Moss Landing Welcome to this beautifully updated Adams home located in the sought after gated community of Moss Landing. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504523
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Yhotzmine Fields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice