8 Glencoe Place 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8485361 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8 Glencoe Place 104
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0613 / -82.8149
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Royal Stewart Arms
  • Building: Royal Stewart Arms
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Mark Middleton
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this fully remodeled waterfront condo for sale on St. Joseph Sound in the exclusive Royal Stewart Arms community of Dunedin, Florida, offering the ultimate Tampa Bay Gulf Coast lifestyle just minutes from Honeymoon Island State Park, Caladesi Island, and the Gulf of Mexico. Exciting news: Royal Stewart Arms will officially become a gated community before the end of 2026, adding a new layer of privacy, security, and exclusivity that will further enhance property values and make this one of Pinellas County's most desirable waterfront condo addresses. This stunning 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom waterfront condominium, completed in March 2026, has been completely renovated top to bottom with new drywall, updated electrical, brand new flooring, modern kitchen cabinetry, and all new stainless appliancestruly move in ready. Buyers can purchase with confidence knowing the building has successfully completed its required Milestone Inspection with all mandated work finalizeda major advantage in today's Florida condo market. Inside, a bright open concept kitchen, living, and dining area showcases luxury vinyl and tile flooring, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious primary bedroom retreat offers generous closet space and additional storagea rare and valuable feature in Pinellas County coastal condos. Step outside and experience why Dunedin waterfront condos on St. Joseph Sound are among Tampa Bay's most sought after: enjoy tranquil morning walks along the water, a day at world famous Honeymoon Island, or the ferry to pristine Caladesi Island, while the nearby Dunedin Causeway offers kayaking, paddleboarding, fishing, and spectacular Gulf sunsets. Residents of Royal Stewart Arms enjoy resort style amenities including a heated waterfront pool, fitness center, grilling area, fire pit, pickleball courts, and beautifully maintained common areassoon enhanced by secured gated accessplus assigned covered parking and a well managed HOA, with fees covering cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, building insurance, and reserves (electricity only paid separately). Located minutes from Downtown Dunedin's waterfront district, you'll enjoy walkable access to award winning restaurants, boutique shopping, craft breweries, the Pinellas Trail, and the Dunedin Marina, plus easy connections to Clearwater Beach, Tampa International Airport, St. PeteClearwater Airport, the Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks, and Downtown Tampa. Whether you're searching for a gated Dunedin waterfront condo, Gulf Coast vacation home, snowbird retreat, or low maintenance Florida coastal residence, this turnkey property is a rare opportunity to own a slice of Tampa Bay waterfront paradise in what will soon be one of Dunedin's most exclusive gated communitiesschedule your private showing today and secure your place in Royal Stewart Arms before the gates close.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 898.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jayne Abson, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 727-733-3151
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL STEWART ARMS NO. 6 CONDO GLENCOE BLDG, UNIT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-28-15-77500-000-1040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2570 Gary Circle 3, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$259,570.00 ($603.65 / sqft )

2570 Gary Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

(5 7 26) ready for a new owner* remediation work has been completed! Features numerous new updates & upgrades* want a slice of paradise but dont want to break the bank? Imagine yourself enjoying your

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8253523
  2. Provided by HIGH ENERGY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Roni Bahdouchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Causeway Boulevard 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$250,000.00 ($270.27 / sqft )

340 Causeway Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner is ready to sell fully furnished condo on the causeway beautifully updated and well maintained condo walking distance to the beach. Did i say beach? If you love boats, the marker 1 marina is ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389601
  2. Provided by REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Fran Bartlett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Causeway Boulevard 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$225,000.00 ($243.24 / sqft )

340 Causeway Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained condo on the Dunedin Causeway! This unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a carport with a large storage room. The kitchen features white cabinets and granite countertops. Op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394236
  2. Provided by WIKLE INCORPORATED
  3. Contact Tina Shank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2119 Elm Street 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$235,500.00 ($258.79 / sqft )

2119 Elm Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted. all neutral creamy white! and all NEW flooring just installed !!! No carpet anywhere and all the same flooring throughout! And then the seller is even offering 5k towards buyers closi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414827
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Hanks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Paula Drive 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$249,000.00 ($322.96 / sqft )

439 Paula Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Great coastal neighborhood with many local restaurants, shopping, and groceries. Enjoy easy access to Honeymoon Island State Park, Downtown Dunedin, the Pinellas Trail, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422357
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matt Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Oak Hill Drive 102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$219,900.00 ($263.35 / sqft )

1420 Oak Hill Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved + Move In Ready in Dunedin Stylishly updated, steps to the pool, and priced to stand outthis Lake Tiffany condo checks every box. Welcome to one of the best values in Lake Tiffanyfull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426643
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Frankie Rome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1146 King Arthur Court 110, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$279,000.00 ($179.19 / sqft )

1146 King Arthur Court 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICED 4 BEDROOM CONDO IN DUNEDIN MOVE IN READY SELLER SAYS SELL IT !!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story condo in the highly sought after King Arthur Court community of Dun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447112
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Curt Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2178 Elm Street 1007, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$255,000.00 ($236.11 / sqft )

2178 Elm Street 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the coastal charm of Dunedin in this beautifully updated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Forest Park community. This light filled unit offers vaulted ceilings, no upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447404
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Lyndhurst  104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$224,000.00 ($273.84 / sqft )

708 Lyndhurst 104 More Like This

Welcome to Victoria Palms! This GATED community is only a 0.8 mile golf cart or bicycle ride from picturesque DOWNTOWN DUNEDIN This desirable GROUND FLOOR one bedroom, one bath condo is quietly tucked

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452369
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Agnes Vetter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 952 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$220,000.00 ($227.98 / sqft )

952 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo, ideally located in a sought after 55+ community in Dunedin. Just minutes from downtown, this home offers a blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453842
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dean Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice