1705 Ironwood Court E, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486052 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1705 Ironwood Court E
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1704
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0385 / -82.6895
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: Harbor Palmsunit Six
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  • Contact: Aned Pantoja
  • 813-264-7754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom homeperfect for first time buyers or those looking to downsize without sacrificing comfort. The stunning kitchen, remodeled last year, features elegant quartz countertops and new stainless steel appliances, creating a modern and inviting space for cooking and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, you'll find a very spacious area that can easily serve as a family room, home office, or versatile flex space to suit your lifestyle. Step outside to enjoy the large backyardperfect for relaxing, gardening, or hosting gatherings. Situated on a quiet street, this cozy yet stylish home is truly move in ready. According to the owners, the A/C was replaced in August 2018 and the roof was replaced in June 2025, providing added peace of mind for the new owner. Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautifully updated home with modern finishes and plenty of space to enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1206.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOR PALMS-UNIT SIX LOT 329
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-28-16-36284-000-3290
  • Views: 67
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2009 Peppertree Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$390,000.00 ($225.96 / sqft )

2009 Peppertree Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller!!! Tucked away on a cul de sac, this beautifully maintained single family home offers comfort, space, and thoughtful upgrades perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403164
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ola Lombardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Azalea Court A, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$369,900.00 ($212.95 / sqft )

1712 Azalea Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1712 Azalea Court A in the heart of Oldsmar a hidden gem just minutes from world class beaches, top rated golf courses, and some of the best attractions Tampa Bay has! This beautifully mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401279
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bert Calebro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Vista Cruiser Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$350,000.00 ($166.43 / sqft )

311 Vista Cruiser Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

What else could you want ... This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and peace of mind. Outfitted with hurricane shutters, impact windows, and a hurricane ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450597
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Blue Marlin Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$349,900.00 ($121.58 / sqft )

138 Blue Marlin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Opportunities like this rarely come along. Set on a true double lot, this 2016 Skyline home offers an exceptional combination of space, privacy, and quality upgrades that are nearly impossible to repl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452561
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Lemonwood Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$345,000.00 ($185.58 / sqft )

709 Lemonwood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,667 square feet of comfortable living space on a spacious 60x100 lot, located on a quiet street in desirable Oldsmar. This home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475735
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Jay Hundt PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 Driftwood Circle S, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$369,000.00 ($143.52 / sqft )

1810 Driftwood Circle S More Like This

Great solid home in a well established family neighborhood. This 2 Bedroom 2 Bath, 2 car garage home easily converted Bonus room bedroom for a growing family or office. The large living room features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490101
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angelique Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Cutlass Way, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$350,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

208 Cutlass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New price! Location, location, location is the key to finding the perfect home and this one delivers on every level. If you have been searching for a place that blends character, convenience, and c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501214
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kashtan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Country Club Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$385,950.00 ($187.99 / sqft )

307 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Honey stop the car! This is the one! Location location location! Welcome to this fully renovated, prime oldsmar location. This rare opportunity is a 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502335
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 Salmon Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$349,900.00 ($163.51 / sqft )

551 Salmon Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained single family block home in Gull Aire Village, a friendly 55+ community known for low fees & great amenities. (not a man

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502478
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Cathy McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Bay Lake Trail, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$375,000.00 ($183.64 / sqft )

602 Bay Lake Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Shoreview community of Oldsmar, this home offers a great combination of location, schools, and potential. Zoned for highly rated schools, this home is a smart choice for buyers looking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503595
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Santos Garbutt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice