33888 Field Maple Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486336 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33888 Field Maple Loop
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2491
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2385 / -82.2591
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Avalon Park West Ph 3
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Lisa Jessup
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly desirable Avalon Park community! This beautifully designed home has been custom interior designed with stylish upgrades throughout, offering a perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and functionality. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, this home is ideal for effortless everyday living. The bright, open floor plan creates a welcoming atmosphere, seamlessly connecting the living and dining areas to the modern kitchen. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, making it perfect for both daily use and entertaining. Step outside to a picture perfect water view and enjoy breathtaking sunsets that create the perfect backdrop for relaxing evenings and peaceful mornings. The backyard offers a fully fenced backyardan ideal space for weekend gatherings or simply relaxing under the Florida sunshine. As a resident of Avalon Park, youll enjoy access to resort style community amenities including a beautiful clubhouse, sparkling pool, playground, and a dedicated dog park for your furry friendsall included in the HOA. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and everything Avalon Park has to offer, this home delivers the perfect combination of lifestyle, comfort, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1844.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 69.65
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rangel Rodriguez/Westgate at Avalon Park
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: AVALON PARK WEST - NORTH PHASE 3 PB 88 PG 115 BLOCK 35 LOT 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-12-012.0-035.00-019.0
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6722 Wild Elm Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$469,900.00 ($128.60 / sqft )

6722 Wild Elm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Stunning Oak Creek Home with Premium Water Views. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, perfectly situated on a premium lot with tranquil water views of the pond and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342311
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Nicolas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5758 Hollingworth Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$397,500.00 ($142.68 / sqft )

5758 Hollingworth Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This house comes with a REDUCED RATE as low as 5.125% (APR 5.633%) as of 03/05/2026 through List & Lock. This is a seller paid rate buydown that reduces the buyers interest rate and monthly payment. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365066
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Linda Urban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Bridgeview Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$405,000.00 ($101.53 / sqft )

7249 Bridgeview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7249 Bridgeview Dr! This beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers nearly 3,500 sq ft of living space and a 2 car garage. Entering through the foyer, youll notice the luxury vinyl pla

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3989 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388253
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Red Pine Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$478,000.00 ($135.07 / sqft )

4735 Red Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD Low HOA Zone X Location First floor master bedroom, big backyard, spacious floor plan, two full bathrooms, one half bathroom, two story design. This beautiful 2,834 sq. ft. home offers 5 be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398629
  2. Provided by 7 BLUE LLC
  3. Contact Maria Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7860 Peace Lily Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$418,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

7860 Peace Lily Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2024 Casa Fresca Azure model home is move in ready. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home features a bright, open layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Step into the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448881
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Christine Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9319 Forge Breeze Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$449,500.00 ($155.97 / sqft )

9319 Forge Breeze Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the highly sought after community of Epperson Ranch! This stunning 2 story, all concrete block constructed home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 2,447 sqft of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450383
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33548 Elm Hill Branch, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$449,000.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

33548 Elm Hill Branch Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER HIGHLY MOTIVATED!! Welcome to this spacious 2023 built DR Horton Harper floor plan located in the highly sought after community of Avalon Park in Wesley Chapel! This immaculate 5 bedroom, 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450646
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Zikiu Arzuza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33570 Darley Dale Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$437,500.00 ($158.75 / sqft )

33570 Darley Dale Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024 by D.R. Horton, this Lantana floor plan offers a modern, functional design in the desirable Westgate at Avalon Park community. This thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451111
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Pithers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31440 Barrel Wave Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$469,999.00 ($154.61 / sqft )

31440 Barrel Wave Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream lifestyle in one of Wesley Chapels most coveted resort style communities. This expansive six bedroom, three bath residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458484
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Jennifer Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9744 Crescent Ray Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$454,900.00 ($163.28 / sqft )

9744 Crescent Ray Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Epperson and the Epperson Lagoon lifestyle. This 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home has an open floor plan and is situated on one of the few community's ponds with grassed easements to the left and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461074
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Harvey Petty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice