4009 Cypress Landing S, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487328 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4009 Cypress Landing S
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2011
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9912 / -81.6744
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Cypress Landing Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Garden Grove Elem
  • Middle School: Denison
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: ELEVE REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Danielle Davis
  • 813-562-5002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with all the major updates already done for you new roof, new floors ,new AC, and new water heater. This is a boater and fishers dream property located on beautiful Lake Dexter, Enjoy boating, water skiing, and freshwater fishing right from your backyard playground. The community offers a dock with boat slips available on a first come, first served basis, perfect for boats up to 24 feet. Residents also enjoy a clubhouse, pickleball courts, and tennis courts, making it easy to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a weekend lake retreat, this home offers the perfect mix of updates, amenities, and waterfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1291.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Grove Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 83.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: TOMOKA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 386 387-2010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS LANDING PHASE TWO PB 77 PG 49 LOT 41 & INT IN STS, PK, REC AREA & LK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-01-663562-000410
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3865 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$255,000.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

3865 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"OWNER WILL CREDIT UP TO $15,000 FOR THE COST OF ROOF REPLACEMENT AT CLOSING" FOR SALE: Attractive 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home in Winter Haven! Discover your dream home in Osprey Pointe,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141071
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Browning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4019 Carteret Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$269,999.00 ($115.19 / sqft )

4019 Carteret Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the lakefront community of Traditions, one of Winter Havens premier 55+ gated communities known for its vibrant lifestyle & exceptional amen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145776
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3732 Giorgio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$270,500.00 ($61.55 / sqft )

3732 Giorgio Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautiful Winter Haven home! Villamar This property offers a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and comfortable living areas ideal for everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147116
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Yoja Mirabal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Wexford Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$244,900.00 ($115.52 / sqft )

634 Wexford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN CONDITION! Nestled on a beautifully landscaped and tree shaded lot this well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom patio home features split bedrooms with ample closets, an expansive great room wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958804
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steven Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3588 Raleigh Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$268,500.00 ($114.55 / sqft )

3588 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 3588 Raleigh Dr! Located within the gated 55+ community of Traditions, this well maintained corner lot home offers a blend of comfort, functionality, and resort style living. The residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959265
  2. Provided by THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Cindy Strouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Enclave Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$259,900.00 ($120.94 / sqft )

29 Enclave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New to the market is this "one owner" villa located in the sought after Enclave neighborhood located in Cypresswood Golf and Country Club in SE Winter Haven. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit has jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959890
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steven Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1546 Jessica Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$268,490.00 ($117.76 / sqft )

1546 Jessica Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353135
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6518 Crescent Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$249,000.00 ($100.65 / sqft )

6518 Crescent Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Charming, move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home in a peaceful Winter Haven community. Features an open living/dining layout, updated kitchen with modern finishes, and spacious bedrooms. Enjoy p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384613
  2. Provided by WORLD PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mona Cherkaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Cloverdale Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$259,900.00 ($126.35 / sqft )

254 Cloverdale Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Savanna Pointe community in Winter Haven. This property features a great layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396049
  2. Provided by OAK AVENUE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Vivian Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1454 Grand Cayman Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$259,990.00 ($118.07 / sqft )

1454 Grand Cayman Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready 2BR/2BA home in desirable SE Winter Haven, located in Lake Dexter Moorings with low HOA and access to a community pool, private boat ramp, and dock on Lake Dex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396319
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lizzie Zirillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice