326 Louis Avenue, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487542 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 326 Louis Avenue
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $258,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1485
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6143 / -81.5724
  • County: LEE
  • City: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Zipcode: 33936
  • Subdivision: Lehigh Acres
  • Provided by: GOLDPEN REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Juniel Verdecia
  • 786-548-7595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller is offering up to $10,000 for buyers closing costs. 1/2 Acres Lot Make your 2026 dreams come true. Why rent when you can build equity in your own home? Located in a quiet, friendly neighborhood with easy access to local shopping, dining, and major roads across Lee County. Own your dream home at Lehigh acres, This brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open floor plan, modern kitchen, Move in ready and waiting for you, seller is motivated !!start making memories in a home you can call your own. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1150.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, None, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 11 BLK 55 PB 15 PG 57 LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33936 - Lehigh Acres
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-44-27-L2-11055.0010
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20369 Copperhead Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$285,999.00 ($154.68 / sqft )

20369 Copperhead Dr New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This single story home features a split floorplan that divides the comfortable bedrooms with an open layout among the dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012308
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
  3. Contact Dave Meyers
  4. 239-278-1177
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Maple Avenue N, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$275,000.00 ($110.00 / sqft )

307 Maple Avenue N Reduced More Like This

BACK ON MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FALLING THROUGH, DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY. NEW ROOF INCLUDED!!! Seller is paying $18k to the roofing company for the roof to be replaced at closing! Welc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483923
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Chapin Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20483 Copperhead Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$275,000.00 ($114.58 / sqft )

20483 Copperhead Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!! Lowest priced home in Ibis Landing Golf & Country Club Move in Ready! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, impact resistant windows, and tile flooring throughout, Ever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026006425
  2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
  3. Contact Joshua Martinez
  4. (239) 491-2430
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19929 Petrucka Cir N, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$265,000.00 ($84.50 / sqft )

19929 Petrucka Cir N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION NOW $265K! RARE 0.73 ACRE OPPORTUNITY WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS This spacious 2,100+ sq ft UNDER AIR, fully furnished 3 bedroom + oversized den home sits on an oversized homesite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014104
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Rocky Olah
  4. (239) 732-7837
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Kanza Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$262,500.00 ($140.75 / sqft )

1102 Kanza Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF (2024) | CORNER LOT | INCLUDE A FULLY INDEPENDENT EFFICIENCY/IN_LAW_SUITE. Beautiful and versatile home located in a quiet area of Lehigh Acres! This well maintained property features 3 spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014851
  2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
  3. Contact Angel Rondon
  4. (239) 693-7263
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice