17110 Carrington Park Drive 826, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487608 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17110 Carrington Park Drive 826
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,290
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 892
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1167 / -82.3824
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Jade At Tampa Palms A Condomin
  • Elementary School: Chiles
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience comfortable, low maintenance living in this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable Jade at Tampa Palms community. This well situated unit features a screened in patio with peaceful conservation views, offering a quiet space to relax and unwind. Inside, you'll find a functional layout designed for everyday living, along with the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer and a Google Nest thermostat for added efficiency and comfort. Residents of Jade at Tampa Palms enjoy access to a wide range of resort style amenities, including a community pool and hot tub, clubhouse, fitness center, racquetball court, tennis court, and a pool table, as well as a catering kitchen ideal for hosting gatherings. The location offers excellent connectivity, with quick access to Bruce B. Downs Boulevard, Interstate 75, and University of South Florida. You'll also be just a short drive from shopping and dining, including The Shops at Wiregrass and Tampa Premium Outlets. This pet friendly home allows up to two pets (50 lb max each), making it a great option for those looking to enjoy both comfort and convenience in a well located Tampa community. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. This HOA has a $150 application fee per adult and a 3 5 business day processing/approval time frame. Vacant and available NOW!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 780.00
School Information
  • High School: Freedom-HB
  • Middle School: Liberty-HB
  • School Elementary: Chiles-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Yvette A Caplinger
  • Association Phone: 727.577.2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-23-27-19-994-000008-00826.0
  • Unit Number: 826
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17102 Carrington Park Drive 304, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

17102 Carrington Park Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready fully furnished FIRST FLOOR condo in the desirable TAMPA PALMS COMMUNITY offers comfort, convenience, close to Highway and Moffitt Hospital FEATURES GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  4. Approx. 780.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438799
  2. Provided by PRESTIGE LUXURY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Aland Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 10305, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,400.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 10305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful third floor apartment features one bedroom, one bathroom, and a private laundry room, offering a perfect blend of tranquility and comfort in a nature filled area just minutes from I 75

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494214
  2. Provided by STARLINK REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Granada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 227, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 227 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxurious end unit residence filled with natural light and designed with modern elegance throughout. This exceptional corner unit features three additional windows, creating a bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911047
  2. Provided by MY HOME INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zana Dobrilovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18318 Bridle Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,445.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

18318 Bridle Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom Condo with Sunroom & Resort Style Amenities! Come see this spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo that has all the right features! Youll love the cozy carpet in the living areas, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435420
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18193 Bridle Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,495.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

18193 Bridle Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$500 OFF SPECIAL on the Second Month! Move In Ready Condo in Gated Equestrian Parc Prime Location! Welcome to this beautiful, newer, and spacious condo thats move in ready! Inside, youll find cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435550
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 836, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,495.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 836 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 2 Bedroom Condo in Gated Resort Style Community! Discover comfortable living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a gated, resort style community! The open concept layout sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443121
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfortable, convenient living in this spacious one bedroom, one bath condominium located in the highly sought after Enclave at Richmond Place. This inviting second floor residence features a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 332, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 332 More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in a sought after gated, resort style community in New Tampa. This move in ready unit features a bright and open layout with new laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487652
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18302 Bridle Club Drive 18302, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,525.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

18302 Bridle Club Drive 18302 More Like This

Location, location, location. This ground floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo Is for Rent and available NOW! in Equestrian Parc is close to everything in New Tampa that you could ask for. Youre just moments

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493382
  2. Provided by TAMPA HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yurisleydi Concepcion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18163 Bridle Club Drive 18163, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,300.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

18163 Bridle Club Drive 18163 More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable New Tampa, Florida! Situated on the second floor within a gated community, this condo offers both comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497711
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Logan Faris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice