1901 Cluster Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488011 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1901 Cluster Avenue
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $549,999
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2164
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0134 / -82.479
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Lorraine Estates
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Dilan Scargle
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern home in a prime Tampa location near Lowry Park Zoo and the Hillsborough River, with no HOA or CDD fees. This open concept layout features high ceilings, engineered wood floors, and a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, gray shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and tile backsplashperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet, double vanities, and a tiled shower. Additional highlights include 5.5 inch baseboards and a bright, inviting living space. Conveniently located with quick access to I 275 and just minutes from the popular dining and shops of Seminole Heights.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1648.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LORRAINE ESTATES LOT 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-26-28-18-3FX-000000-00019.0
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2122 Bird St., TAMPA, FL 33604
$575,000.00 ($185.48 / sqft )

2122 Bird St. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction Listing Property Overview Bedrooms: 4 Bathrooms: 3.5 Square Footage: 2,600 sq ft No HOA or CDD Fees Location: Quiet Neighborhood Property Features W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3545347
  2. Provided by HOMEGROWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Craig Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6914 Ola Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$530,000.00 ($243.23 / sqft )

6914 Ola Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T MISS OUT THIS AMAZING OPPORTUNITY! STUNING 4 BEDROOM AND 3 BATHROOMS, WITH A DETACHED UNIT OF 1/1, SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483158
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katerin Matos Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 River Cove Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$519,000.00 ($228.23 / sqft )

1102 River Cove Street More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home situated on a rare double corner lot just 10 minutes from Downtown Tampa and within 1015 minutes of Seminole Heights, Armature Works, Midtown

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383900
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6110 Suwanee Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$529,990.00 ($200.60 / sqft )

6110 Suwanee Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Best priced home in Seminole Heights!! This stunning Craftsman style pool home in the heart of Seminole Heights offers a rare blend of historic character and extensive modern luxury. Best price in thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382791
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Victoria Bollea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8106 Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33604
$549,998.00 ($245.54 / sqft )

8106 Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own tropical oasis! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 full baths home captures the relaxed Key West vibe right in the middle of Tampa. Step onto the inviting front porchperfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444704
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Carmine Petruzziello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Hanna Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$575,000.00 ($228.45 / sqft )

809 Hanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Why settle for ordinary when you can have extraordinary. This newly built 3 bedroom plus office, 2.5 bathroom home blends a modern farmhouse aesthetic with Scandinavian modern influences, creating a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462820
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rosie Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 North Street 1&2, TAMPA, FL 33604
$600,000.00 ($272.11 / sqft )

1407 North Street 1&2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Old Seminole Heights, this unique property offers flexible living and income producing potential with a fully permitted additional dwelling unit. Whether used as a guest house,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470070
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ivan Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7110 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$550,000.00 ($175.66 / sqft )

7110 Taliaferro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a one of a kind custom built home in OLD SEMINOLE HEIGHTS that perfectly blends comfort, flexibility, and Florida living at its finest! This s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3131 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487326
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Sligh Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$649,900.00 ($225.27 / sqft )

122 Sligh Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to paradise in this contemporary chic, newer build, elegant home situated in the heart of the highly desirable Historic Seminole Heights! This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath, energy efficient, open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490287
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7112 9th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$599,900.00 ($245.06 / sqft )

7112 9th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2020 VIKIN bungalow, offering the perks of newer construction without the new build price tag. Situated on a desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496787
  2. Provided by BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Tabitha Woodward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice