28570 Sweet Persimmon Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488858 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 28570 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $519,900
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2805
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2075 / -82.344
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Persimmon Park Ph 1
  • Provided by: IQ REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Estefania Greco
  • 407-232-4307
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful David Weekly 3/2 Single Family house built in 2022 with over 35K in upgrades Upgraded features include: Luxury vinyl throughout, built in closet in Master Bedroom and Bedroom 1. Built in cabinets and counter in Laundry room. KitchenAid appliances and wine fridge. Built in Garage cabinets and Overhead storage racks. Water filtration system. Window treatments and lighting fixtures included in price. Enclosed office space. Screened lanai with pavers making it an ideal space to host and bbq. Furniture not included but could be negotiated. Located in highly desirable Persimmon Park community, with resort style amenities that include, community pool, dog park, playground and walking trails. HOA fees include Internet and Cable. Measurements deemed approx and should be checked by buyer**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2036.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 399.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rizzetta and Co
  • Association Phone: 813-933-5571
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: PERSIMMON PARK PHASE 1 PB 81 PG 103 LOT 137
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-19-006.0-000.00-137.0
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1588 Ludington Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$475,000.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

1588 Ludington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage two story home in the highly desirable Union Park master planned community of Wesley Chapel. Thoughtfully designed floorplan offers spacious rooms, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3468 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722728
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Melissa Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28883 Revaro Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$570,000.00 ($190.06 / sqft )

28883 Revaro Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Is there a 3 bed single family residence in Estancia Cortona under $600K with pond views and a one story layout? This 2018 built home at 28883 Revaro Ln offers 2,332 heated square feet, 3 full baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338576
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Efrain Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5355 Cobblestone Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$486,000.00 ($162.71 / sqft )

5355 Cobblestone Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5355 Cobblestone Court is waiting for you and your personal touches. This home is a 3 bedroom 3 bath ranch, ideally located in a peaceful, serene cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407739
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Alonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3897 Figliolia Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$611,999.00 ($172.74 / sqft )

3897 Figliolia Way Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Whats Special: Deep Backyard| East Facing Front | Oversized Garage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lazio at 3897 Figliolia Way in Esplanade at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430321
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3863 Figliolia Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$609,999.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

3863 Figliolia Way Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

What's Special: Deep Backyard | Deep Lot | East Facing Lot | Dedicated Study. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lazio at 3863 Figliolia Way in Es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3418 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451200
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$534,900.00 ($185.92 / sqft )

30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to resort style living in one of Wesley Chapels most highly sought after, 24 hour man guarded communities just off SR 56, The Ridge at Wiregrass! This exclusive enclave offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456808
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nick Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Hilliard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$595,000.00 ($126.14 / sqft )

3138 Hilliard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Luxury of Space & The Comfort of "Ready Now" This sprawling 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom luxury residence offers a rare combination of privacy, scale, and tranquility that most new construction simply

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461289
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Summerna Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Beaconsfield Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$549,990.00 ($146.16 / sqft )

1430 Beaconsfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the quaint, gated community of Beaconsfield within MP III. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers a captivating blend of elegance and comfort. As you enter thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464463
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aileen Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32268 Mahogany Valley Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$599,900.00 ($182.45 / sqft )

32268 Mahogany Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New luxury designer furniture, drapes, chandeliers and decor is all included with the price of this home. It's approximately a $40,000 value! What you see is what you get. Just bring your suitcase and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465125
  2. Provided by COOPER & ASSOCIATES REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Douglas Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28724 Hanging Moss Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$559,900.00 ($134.98 / sqft )

28724 Hanging Moss Loop More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable Meadow Pointe community in Wesley Chapel. Recent updates include fresh interior and exterior pain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466457
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Jane Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice