31699 Sun Kettle Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489359 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 31699 Sun Kettle Loop
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1939
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2856 / -82.2928
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Epperson North Village E3
  • Elementary School: Watergrass
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
  • High School: Wesley Chapel
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  • Contact: Joseph Ramos
  • 813-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the luxury of a new home today Rent It Today Beautiful 4 beds + 2bath/2 car garage . Nature paint with the window blinds makes the gorgeous cozy. A tiled foyer with soaring ceilings welcomes you home! Tile floors cover the dining room, family room, and all the wet areas!! The Chef will love this open kitchen with upgraded cabinets and a granite count top with all stainless steel appliances, huge Breakfast bar! All overlooking the family room. The kitchen has a center island and overlooks an open cafe and family room, which is great for entertaining. The master suite features a large bedroom connected to a bathroom with his and her sinks and a roomy walk in closet. Epperson offers resort style amenities and features a crystal lagoon, event pavilions, cabana, tidal pools, swim up bar, In Water obstacle platform, restaurant, and family beach. The community also connects with ULTRAFi, which provides 1 Gigabit of speed throughout the community. Schools include: Preparatory Academy, Watergrass Elementary, Wesley Chapel Elementary Kirkland K 8 Charter School (Opening Soon) Thomas Weightman Middle School Kirkland Academy of Innovation High School, Wesley Chapel HS Location is only 10 minutes from KRATE (Outdoor Mall) 35 minutes north of Downtown Tampa 45 minutes from Tampa International Airport. Easy access to i 75. Call today for your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1939.00
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ezra Cale
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-27-0120-00300-0590
  • View: Water
  • Views: 99
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30915 Penny Surf Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,300.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

30915 Penny Surf Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom + LOFT home in much desired Epperson Lagoon Community. This well appointed home boasts plenty of living space. On the first floor, there is a large great room, a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380643
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 Bower Bass Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8341 Bower Bass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8341 Bower Bass Circle, an exquisite home nestled in the highly coveted Epperson Ranch community in Wesley Chapel!** Home to the renowned Lag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473185
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Adam Loaknauth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,700.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this year 2023 Construction home in the desired Epperson Lagoon community. This brand new home offers Free ULTRAFi High Speed Internet 400/400 Free CABLE 175+ Channels, and Free unlimi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473790
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30555 Thunderbird Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

30555 Thunderbird Drive More Like This

Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a loft/flex room, a 2 car garage and screened in back patio with large backyard in highly desired school district of Wesley chapel. Entering the front door to the l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2865 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483189
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Santosh Guduru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31603 Barrel Wave Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,750.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

31603 Barrel Wave Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two story home boasts five bedrooms with room to spare. The first floor contains a breezy living room, dining room and kitchen in an open design. The spacious owners suite is tucked away

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487513
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7891 Stonebrook Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,250.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

7891 Stonebrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the highly sought after Stonebrook Villas at Watergrass. This thoughtfully designed home offers low maintenance living in o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489114
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trish McCullough-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8077 Rolling Shell Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,229.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

8077 Rolling Shell Trail Reduced More Like This

Newly built home in Epperson. 3 Bedrooms: Spacious, sunlit retreats for restful nights. 2.5 Bathrooms: Convenience for all with two well appointed baths. Walk In Closet: A roomy haven for your wardrob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491103
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31000 Summer Sun Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

31000 Summer Sun Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available April 10th! Beautiful home now available to rent in the sought after community of Epperson Ranch featuring the Crystal Lagoon Resort. This 2 story Elle floor plan by D.R. Horton features 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3399 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491481
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 Ender Hills Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8341 Ender Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable community of Epperson in Wesley Chapel. This property offers a bright and open layout with modern finishes, comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492258
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Vibiana Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31974 Blue Passing Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,300.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

31974 Blue Passing Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Eppersonwhere everyday living feels like a vacation. Leasing this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome includes access to the nations first Crystal Lagoon, giving you a tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493854
  2. Provided by IT'S YOUR MOVE PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Patrick Keating
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice