3824 Santiago Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490917 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3824 Santiago Street
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $1,450,000
  • Price sqft: $412
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3518
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9189 / -82.5079
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Virginia Park
  • Elementary School: Dale Mabry
  • Middle School: Coleman
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Beth Raulerson
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live large in the heart of SOUTH TAMPA in this beautiful, sun soaked home just minutes to top dining, shopping, Bayshore Blvd, and downtown Tampa. Just a short dash to the desirable Plant High School! Live high and dry on a rare corner lot in ZONE X and never have to worry about flooding! Step inside to a welcoming flex space as you enter your future home ideal as a formal sitting room, dining room or stylish home office. The main level features herringbone laid ties throughout, offering durability and easy Florida living. The home then opens up to a spacious family room designed for comfortable everyday enjoyment and effortless entertainment. The open kitchen is the true centerpiece, featuring new appliances and updated cabinetry, a jumbo center island with bar seating, walk in pantry, and a separate butler's pantry complete with wine bar and icemaker. The bright and open dining space flows seamlessly with the kitchen and family room. Sunshine pours in from the south facing backyard all day long, creating an airy feel throughout the entire main living areas. Step outside to your large covered lanai and enjoy Florida living year round in the fully fenced backyard with mature palms and low maintenance landscaping perfect for pets, play or future pool plans. Upstairs, hand scraped hardwood flooring flows throughout the staircase, loft and spacious bedrooms. The high ceiling loft offers plenty of flex space for a media room, playroom or additional living area. The primary suite is a true retreat with tray ceilings, dual walk in closets, and a luxurious bath featuring a soaking tub, walk in shower, dual vanities and a private water closet. Two sunny west facing bedrooms enjoy their own walk in closets and share a Jack n Jill bathroom. The fourth bedroom has its own en suite full bath. The laundry room is conveniently located upstairs with storage space aplenty. A perfect blend of location, light and livability you will LOVE this home that captures the very best of South Tampa in 33629, one of Tampa Bay's most sought after neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3518.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Dale Mabry Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VIRGINIA PARK LOT 12 BLOCK 39
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-33-29-18-3TP-000039-00012.0
  • View: City, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,575,000.00 ($371.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the property you've been waiting for to build your dream home in South Tampa! South Tampa is renowned as a premier, affluent, and highly walkable area known for its stunning waterfront vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4243 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911128
  2. Provided by BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
  3. Contact Elizabeth Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4302 San Pedro Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,425,000.00 ($388.07 / sqft )

4302 San Pedro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 4BR/3.5 BA/2 Car Garage Executive Home with no expense spared! Make this Mediterranean marvel your dream home. This meticulously maintained masterpiece is the perfect home for the luxury b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8353204
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Tomljanovic, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Santiago Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,699,000.00 ($396.96 / sqft )

3904 Santiago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of South Tampa living in this beautifully upgraded Mediterranean style Pool home, built in 2007 and meticulously maintained with spectacular outdoor living space. The flexible floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412720
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Kevin Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3508 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,675,000.00 ($389.54 / sqft )

3508 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY Welcome to one of South Tampa's most impressive newer construction homes, nestled in the highly desirable Bel Mar neighborhood. This 2021 built luxury pool home sits on a rare oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462655
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kristina Korthas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3713 Leona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,499,950.00 ($355.78 / sqft )

3713 Leona Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**improved price** this immaculate virginia park beauty is nestled in one of tampa's most desireable & accessible neighborhoods, built on an elevation that does not require flood insurance. Steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476611
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Robert Pfeiffer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Clark Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,590,000.00 ($328.78 / sqft )

3610 Clark Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Pool Home in South Tampa | Plant High School District | 5 Bedrooms | 3 Car Garage | Mediterranean Design Mediterranean inspired newer construction home located in the heart of South Tampa and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481658
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Margarete Welter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4614 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,655,000.00 ($415.41 / sqft )

4614 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Kensington Model, offering 3,784 square feet of thoughtfully designed luxury living. This stunning new construction home features a modern open concept layout filled

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486306
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rajamohan Perumalsamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,450,000.00 ($327.91 / sqft )

4710 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2022 built David Weekley home, featuring the highly sought after Barrellman floorplan with over 3,395 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Perfectly positione

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486317
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3609 San Luis Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,499,500.00 ($378.66 / sqft )

3609 San Luis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom/3.5 bath + loft pool home in sought after Palma Ceia. This home is loaded with great features and updates. Some of these include: newer roof, 2 newer HVAC systems, pool heater, eng

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494185
  2. Provided by KLACE AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kimberly Klace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3311 Palmira Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,599,000.00 ($449.54 / sqft )

3311 Palmira Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Presented by MOBLEY HOMES, This Beautiful Craftsman Style Home sits on an in the heart of PALMA CEIA and offers Over 3000 sft of living area with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, loft, offic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3557 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494433
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Eric Panico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice