11490 84th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491059 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11490 84th Avenue
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 2621
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8488 / -82.798
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33772
  • Subdivision: Ridgewood 2nd Add
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Sydney Stratton
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 11490 84th Ave in the heart of Seminole just minutes from the beach and steps to Seminole City Center! This 2 bed, 2.5 bath home features new flooring, an updated guest bath, screened in pool, sunroom, and 2 car garage. Located on a quiet street and move in ready! **Home is solar powered. Owner covers electric up to $150/month and pool/lawn upkeep. Tenant must obtain renters insurance. Small pets OK. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1478.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-15-75078-005-0020
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 151
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10172 63rd Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$3,500.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

10172 63rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home, ideal for your next vacation rental! With a minimum stay of one month or an ANNUAL LEASE, this gem offers the perfect blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410038
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11211 60th Ave N, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$3,250.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

11211 60th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! Gorgeous open floorplan offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and a 2 car garage on a fenced, corner lot in Seminole. Newly updated from top to bottom. There's a shed in the backyard for addit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462282
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10760 62nd Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$2,850.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

10760 62nd Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your private poolside retreat in the heart of Seminole! This inviting rental at 10760 62nd Avenue is all about relaxed Florida living, with a backyard designed to be your own personal escap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494506
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Logan Faris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5934 115th Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$2,850.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

5934 115th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

TROPICAL BUNGALOW! This relaxing getaway is near the beach and close to everything! High and dry POOL HOME in the heart of Seminole is just minutes to the Gulf, offering a private escape with plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499285
  2. Provided by GIONTA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ann Gionta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8199 115th Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$3,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8199 115th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect Florida lifestyle in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious 2 car garage, ideally located in desirable Seminole. Just a short bike ride to the beach, this property o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501546
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Audra Christian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Seminole Boulevard 2305, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$2,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

7903 Seminole Boulevard 2305 More Like This

Resort style living with unparalleled convenience and accessibility. Prime Location: Just 10 minutes from the sandy beaches and close to all major shopping centers. Community Amenities include Heated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504668
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Abdiel Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11997 97th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$2,750.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

11997 97th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Seminole Home in Prime Location Near Beaches & Parks 3BR/2BA/2 car garage in the heart of Seminolejust minutes from the Pinellas Trail, post office, and a quick drive to the Gulf beaches. Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,635.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505116
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice