12300 Vonn Road 7203, LARGO, FL 33774
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8491408 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12300 Vonn Road 7203
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $161,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1045
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8849 / -82.8211
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33774
  • Subdivision: Villas De Golf Condo
  • Building: Villas De Golf Condo
  • Elementary School: Anona
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Madeline Carriger
  • 727-282-1788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of florida living! This bright and beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan condo offers 1,045 square feet of comfort and style. Step inside to a refreshed kitchen and 2 ensuite modern baths featuring sleek walk in showersperfect for easy, everyday living. Start your mornings on the lanai, where a tranquil brook view sets the tone for relaxed, coastal vibes. Just next door, youll find a golf course with active leagues, making it easy to jump into the game or simply enjoy the scenery. This vibrant community is all about connection and fun. Featuring a heated pool, lively social center, and plenty of ways to stay active with tennis and pickleball. Whether you're looking to unwind or stay on the go, this is florida living at its best. Included in the reasonable condo fee of $604 is cable, internet, reserves, rec areas, social clubs, heated pool, water, sewer, and trash. Milestone and reserve studies complete, new roof (2025), electric (2022), ac (2021), water heater (2021) plumbing (2022), windows (2023) so no worries for years to come. Stop by and see it for yourself, youll feel right at home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1045.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Anona Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property management
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS DE GOLF III CONDO BLDG 7, UNIT 7203
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-30-15-94133-007-7203
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 7203
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12300 Vonn Road 3102, LARGO, FL 33774
$175,000.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

12300 Vonn Road 3102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This ground floor condo is conveniently located near the Villas De Golf amenities and adjacent to the Largo Executive Golf Course. This 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: U8239804
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Cari Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12300 Vonn Road 1102, LARGO, FL 33774
$174,000.00 ($166.51 / sqft )

12300 Vonn Road 1102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your Golf retirement oasis! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, offering everything you need to live your best life. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: G5095507
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER TONY HUBBARD REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Bothwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14255 Rosemary Lane 8216, LARGO, FL 33774
$175,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

14255 Rosemary Lane 8216 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Elevate your living with this 2nd floor end unit! Located in the 55+ & better community of lakeview of largo south condo, featuring 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 bathrooms, and nearly 900sqft of living space. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687436
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY TEAM
  3. Contact Lake Yelton Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11485 Oakhurst Road -211, LARGO, FL 33774
$189,999.00 ($220.93 / sqft )

11485 Oakhurst Road -211 More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the highly desirable 1200 Building, just minutes from the beautiful sandy beaches of Rocks Beach. Offering 860 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6381389
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 562, LARGO, FL 33774
$149,999.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 562 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bring all offers!! Back on the market and updated! New air conditioning installed january 2026! Roof was replaced in 2022!! Freshly painted end of decem

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8333489
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara-Jo Berberi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10351 Regal Drive 10, LARGO, FL 33774
$185,000.00 ($215.12 / sqft )

10351 Regal Drive 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo in the sought after Imperial Point neighborhood! This first floor gem has been recently updated, featuring new flooring throughout, an updated bathroom, and a modern contem

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8352521
  2. Provided by BY OWNER.COM
  3. Contact Greg Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14130 Rosemary Lane 3312, LARGO, FL 33774
$149,500.00

14130 Rosemary Lane 3312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Major price reduction! Previous buyer's plans changed due to health issues. Brand new electric paneel and 4 gfi outlets. Life is grand at the top! Perfectly nestled in building 3 at lakeview of largo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 80 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366306
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Nan George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11485 Oakhurst Road 200-207, LARGO, FL 33774
$155,000.00 ($184.52 / sqft )

11485 Oakhurst Road 200-207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improvement, great location!!! Welcome to waters edge, a beautifully maintained 55+ lakefront community just two miles from the sandy shores of indian rocks beach. This move in ready 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426734
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 516, LARGO, FL 33774
$159,500.00 ($138.58 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club, a gated waterfront community located directly on the Intracoastal Waterway, this is all about location,location,location ... This residence in Building 5 offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432238
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12300 Vonn Road 5304, LARGO, FL 33774
$145,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

12300 Vonn Road 5304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Embrace the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this third floor condo, with a spectacular golf course view, conveniently located just 2 miles from the breathtaking sands of Indian Rocks B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469303
  2. Provided by GORDON REALTY HOUSE
  3. Contact Paul Zagami, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice