6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 1202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491764 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 1202
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $636
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7041 / -82.7204
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Bahia Del Mar Iv
  • Building: Bahia Del Mar Iv
  • Provided by: TREASURED HOME COLLECTION
  • Contact: Angel Bueno
  • 727-210-3282
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perched on the 12th floor of Bahia Del Mar, this corner unit residence captures some of the most breathtaking views in the entire community, with sweeping panoramas of the Gulf, Intracoastal waterways, the iconic Don Cesar Hotel, and even views of the Sunshine Skyway Bridge in the distance. From sunrise to sunset, the ever changing water views create a true sense of coastal living that simply cannot be replicated. Inside, the layout offers a spacious and functional design with two bedrooms and two bathrooms, where nearly every room is oriented to take advantage of the surrounding scenery. The private balcony becomes an extension of the living space, offering the perfect place to relax, unwind, or take in the coastal breeze. This unit presents a unique opportunity for buyers to personalize and design their own vision while already being positioned in one of the most desirable locations in the building. Added features include automated hurricane shutters on the balcony, along with manual shutters on the windows for additional protection and peace of mind. Bahia Del Mar offers a resort style lifestyle with a waterfront pool and spa, fishing pier, walking paths, secure lobby access, and a beautifully updated fitness center with water views. Residents also enjoy access to social and gathering spaces within the building, creating a welcoming and connected environment. The HOA fee covers nearly everything except electricity, and the building has successfully passed its milestone inspection. For those looking to elevate the lifestyle even further, optional membership to the Isla Del Sol Yacht and Country Club provides access to golf, tennis, pickleball, a marina, and a full social calendar. Located just minutes from award winning Gulf beaches, Fort DeSoto Park, downtown St. Petersburg, and with easy access to major roadways and airports, this location truly defines the best of Florida living. The unit includes one assigned covered parking space located underneath the building along with a private storage closet, and the third floor offers extensive guest parking for added convenience. Whether you are searching for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this is a rare chance to secure a high floor, corner unit condo with unmatched views and endless potential. HVAC system was replaced in 2015 and the water heater in 2017.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1140.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Paradise Management - Tom Simpson
  • Association Phone: 727-306-8058
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BAHIA DEL MAR IV CONDO BLDG P, UNIT 1202 (MAP 08-32-16-S)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-32-16-02313-016-1202
  • Unit Number: 1202
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$680,000.00 ($591.30 / sqft )

6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Looking for your ideal home? Start living the dream with these breathtaking, panoramic water and golf views watching the sun rise in the morning and set in the evening. Homes of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681342
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$689,900.00 ($549.72 / sqft )

5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom, two bath penthouse condo with extra room/office at 5151 Isla Key Blvd, Unit 418, St. Petersburg, FL offering panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay. The entire condo has new custom wood floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346110
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$680,000.00 ($573.84 / sqft )

6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to panoramic open water views and wonder of spectacular sunsets from this stunning 6th floor condo in Club Bahia's newest and most sought after building. This turnkey two bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8385120
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Judith Bader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 682, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$765,000.00 ($556.36 / sqft )

6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 682 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful three bedroom condo in the prestigious Club Bahia Vista. This exquisite residence offers spectacular water views from nearly every angle, with three waterfront balconies that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8395683
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4780 Brittany Drive S 111, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$661,900.00 ($542.54 / sqft )

4780 Brittany Drive S 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about SELLER FINANCING options. Experience Iconic Waterfront Living, Fully Renovated Coastal Condo with 12,000 LB BOAT LIFT + PRIVATE 1 CAR GARAGE. This is a NON AGE RESTRICTED COMMUNITY All ages

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413741
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Carly Majorana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Madonna Boulevard 1, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$697,000.00 ($356.52 / sqft )

800 Madonna Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity to enjoy LUXURY WATERFRONT LIVING BELOW MARKET VALUE! This exceptional top floor condo offers PANORAMIC VIEWS of the Pass A Grille channel and nearly 2,000 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433757
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Pam Jeremiah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4730 Brittany Drive S 36, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$692,000.00 ($524.24 / sqft )

4730 Brittany Drive S 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOAT SLIP/ LIFT PRIVATE GARAGE FULLY RENOVATED WATERFRONT CONDO This rare first floor end unit is the only one available with the expanded footprint, perfectly positioned on the serene side of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443091
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Carly Majorana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Pinellas Bayway S 107, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$824,000.00 ($521.52 / sqft )

910 Pinellas Bayway S 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just reduced again! THIS PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE FOR LEASE / OR SALE . Rare deepwater boat slip opportunitythis beautifully updated waterfront residence includes a 50 deeded slip with no fixed bridges,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448772
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Kolozs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4953 Bacopa Lane S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$725,000.00 ($395.53 / sqft )

4953 Bacopa Lane S 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller. Welcome to Bacopa Bay, a lavish 24 hour guard gated condominium community set on the breathtaking waters of Boca Ciega Bay. This sought after enclave provides residents with unmatche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451772
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barb Hetrick PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$699,000.00 ($462.91 / sqft )

1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED 40K THIS IS A MUST SEE !Your Waterfront Escape Awaits on Tierra Verde From the moment you step inside this extraordinary first floor waterfront condo, youll feel the difference. A seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Robert Gawel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice