3364 Covered Bridge Drive E, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491977 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3364 Covered Bridge Drive E
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1731
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0434 / -82.7411
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Covered Bridge Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Curlew Creek
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  • Contact: Christina Nostro
  • 813-960-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the desirable gated community of Covered Bridge. As you step inside, youll be greeted by ceramic tile throughout the first floor. Leading into the kitchen that boasts stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and ample cabinet space. Continuing through the first floor, youll find a half bath, a cozy living/dining area with sliders that open up to a screened in lanai with a serene view. Upstairs, youll discover a spacious loft that can be transformed into a home office or entertainment space. This loft separates the generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Located in the heart of Dunedin, this townhome offers the convenience of all the local restaurants, entertainment, and shopping options while providing the privacy of a well maintained, gated community. Dont miss out on this opportunity! Schedule your private showing today. Notable Updates: New HVAC (2025), New High Impact Windows (2025).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1731.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Curlew Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Covered Bridge Townhomes/HOA
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COVERED BRIDGE TOWNHOMES BLK 13, LOT 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-28-16-18730-013-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 132
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 542, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$330,000.00 ($213.59 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 542 More Like This

WOW! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome has advanced interior architectural design features including dry bar, coved ceilings, recessed lighting, crown molding, water heater relocated to the f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8377877
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ann McBride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Lorraine Leland Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$334,900.00 ($235.85 / sqft )

421 Lorraine Leland Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Walkable to amazing downtwon Dunedin..OWNER OCCUPANTS ONLY. INVESTOR NEED NOT APPLY!! You own the townhome and pay a $25 a month for the 99 year Land Lease! INCOME and LAND LEASE RESTRICTIONS APPLY. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431709
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Friedman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 534 Walden Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$375,000.00 ($222.42 / sqft )

534 Walden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering up to $10,000 in closing costs or a 2 1 temporary interest rate buydown to lower buyer's interest rate, with acceptable offer A beautiful, light, bright and spacious townhome in Dun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436572
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Rurkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 560, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$378,000.00 ($247.38 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 560 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to Mediterranean Manor, located in the heart of Dunedin, this immaculate townhome offers coastal living at its finest. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home provides 1,528

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1528 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464236
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Richard Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3349 Covered Bridge Dr W, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$350,000.00 ($202.20 / sqft )

3349 Covered Bridge Dr W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Dunedin Lifestyle in a Quiet Gated Community. Welcome to Covered Bridge, a charming and peaceful gated community ideally located in the heart o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481257
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Michelle Dinsmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice