3535 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492427 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3535 14th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 205
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 936
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7567 / -82.6822
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Greenwich Village
  • Elementary School: Fairmount Park
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Gibbs
  • Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Steve Oehlerking
  • 813-579-5597
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Affordable 3/1 St Petersburg Home! Charming and affordable 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in St. Petersburg, offering 935 sq ft of comfortable living space. Located at 3535 14th Ave S, this home is just 29 minutes from Tampa and only 12 minutes from St. Pete Beach, making it perfect for commuting or weekend getaways. The home features a functional layout with plenty of natural light, washer and dryer connections, and a cozy backyard for outdoor enjoyment. With a rent of $1,995/month, this property combines convenience, comfort, and value in a desirable location. If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fee: $75 for each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent on approved credit. $25 for each pet application fee for pet verification (non refundable). Current vaccination records will be required. ESA and service animals are FREE with verified documentation. Pet Fee if applicable (non refundable) $350 for each pet. All Rent Solutions residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 768.00
School Information
  • High School: Gibbs High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Fairmount Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rent Solutions/ Alex Arichabala
  • Association Phone: 813-541-6263
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-31-16-33426-001-0090
  • Views: 205
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4618 20th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,850.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4618 20th Avenue S More Like This

***SECTION 8 ELIGIBLE*** Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath home in St Pete. The property has a large living room, dining area and open kitchen. There are 2 large bedrooms and a bonus room that would be a great ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435287
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1933 47th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,695.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1933 47th Street S More Like This

Cute Single Family Florida Bungalow. This 2 bed, 1 bath has an open concept with Living/Dining room combination. Nice Vinyl Wood flooring in Living and Dining rooms. The bedrooms are located off of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501151
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3753 46th Avenue S 12, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,925.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3753 46th Avenue S 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Corner Condo facing the Marina. Fully furnished 2/1 only minutes to the Beach. New Luxury Laminate Flooring. Waterfront condo complex! Second floor unit with a large 40ft. wide balcony off yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455051
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 38th Way S 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,800.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

4908 38th Way S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly improved monthly rental amount excellent rental opportunity located maximo moorings condo's close to eckerd college, marina harbour & minutes away from i 275, st. Pete beach & more!!!! Newly

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469324
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 1st Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,975.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

3801 1st Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Lavander | 2 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom | Furnished | Utilities Included | Full Kitchen | Furnished studio apartment attached to a single family home in a convenient St. Petersburg location. This privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470465
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3280 37th Way S B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,700.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3280 37th Way S B Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath condo with a one car garage! Ideally located in the heart of south st. Petersburg! Welcome to west shore village, this charming and well maintained community offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489380
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Newark Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,750.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

1630 Newark Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in St. Petersburg featuring a functional layout, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light throughout. The property offers a well sized kitchen, comfortable bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491435
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Francisco Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4736 5th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,895.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4736 5th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Remodeled Retreat: 4 Bed, 1 Bath Gem in St. Petersburg! Step into your newly remodeled sanctuary nestled in the heart of vibrant St. Petersburg! This stunning single family home has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492434
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3357 38th Street S C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,795.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

3357 38th Street S C Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/1/2026 thru 12/31/2026 Beautiful FURNISHED 1 bedroom 1 bath condo in Westshore Village. The home has a large living room/dining room combo, updated kitchen, large bedroom and laundry room.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494792
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3774 Abington Avenue S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,600.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

3774 Abington Avenue S A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Upstairs unit, 2/1 with washer/dryer in the unit. Spacious living area with open space for office/ table & chairs. Good size kitchen,lots of cabinets and counter, eat in kitchen, linen closet. Split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496790
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth McCool
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice