357 Earlmont Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493225 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 357 Earlmont Place
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1944
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2503 / -81.562
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Sandy Ridge Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: BAKER REAL ESTATE PRO. GR LLC
  • Contact: Jerome Baker
  • 813-205-4975
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home is eligible for purchase with $0.00 down and no private mortgage insurance. New developments occurring in this fast growing area. 4/3 Pool home in Sandy Ridge. Traditional (Cash, Conventional, VA, FHA) offers only, no "Subject to" offers. New Stainless Steel appliances (Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, and Dishwasher). 4 bedrooms with 3 Full bath which includes two master suites. This POOL home is perfect for a SHORT TERM RENTAL, VACATION HOME, or a Primary Resident. The property is located in the popular Davenport community of SANDY RIDGE near Disney, Champions Gate retail center, Posner Park Mall and much more. Easy access to I 4 connecting Orlando and Tampa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1597.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sandy Ridge HOA of Polk County/Stephanie
  • Association Phone: 407-774-7262
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: SANDY RIDGE PHASE 2 PB 136 PGS 21-22 LOT 299
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-01-700503-002990
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 523 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($167.00 / sqft )

523 Balmoral Drive More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this fully furnished pool home in the Sanctuary at West Haven. The open layout and vaulted ceilings create a bright, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103583
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gillian Redman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1369 Royal Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($163.97 / sqft )

1369 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Update1 a breand new roof has be installed (2/2/26) stunning fully furnished home for sale!!! This is a beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath single family turn key property ready with a great floor plan. Open plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139150
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Derek Donnelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Verdi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,900.00 ($111.61 / sqft )

319 Verdi Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in the growing Davenport area. This property features a spacious layout with modern finishes, an open concept living area, and a well appointed kitchen ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146920
  2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  3. Contact Ken Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$387,900.00 ($155.16 / sqft )

513 Balmoral Drive More Like This

Check out this impressive 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the secure gated community of The Sanctuary at West Haven. With 1,850 square feet of living space, a spacious two car garage, and a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149030
  2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
  3. Contact Ray Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$379,950.00 ($151.98 / sqft )

101 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 101 Kildrummy Drive, a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven in Davenport, Florida. Offering 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149077
  2. Provided by MCCORMACK REALTY AND RENTERS C
  3. Contact Anne-Marie McCormack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Pinewood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,900.00 ($139.10 / sqft )

151 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the highly desirable **Pinewood Country Estates**, this expansive two story pool home offers a rare opportunity to secure space, location, and long term potentialall in one compelling pa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386731
  2. Provided by HEROES REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Armando Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Sandy Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($156.97 / sqft )

540 Sandy Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained property spacious 4 bed 3/2 bathroom including 2 master bedroom with on suite bathroom. laminate flooring throughout the house, spacious living and formal area, wake up a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394005
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bernardino Castorani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$355,000.00 ($144.37 / sqft )

108 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bed, 3.5 bath home with dual primary suites (upstairs & downstairs) and a versatile layout perfect for families or guests. The open concept main floor features a seamless kitchen, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2459 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399718
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laura Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($149.52 / sqft )

1007 Balmoral Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live video tour & zillow tour! Excellent opportunity in the gated community of sanctuary at west haven! This 4br/3. 5ba single story pool home offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400432
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Liz Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice