1369 Royal Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139150 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1369 Royal Ridge Drive
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2287
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 164
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2501 / -81.5659
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Sandy Ridge Ph 01
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Derek Donnelly
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Update1 a breand new roof has be installed (2/2/26) stunning fully furnished home for sale!!! This is a beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath single family turn key property ready with a great floor plan. Open plan living/dining room is large enough to entertain the whole family. The kitchen is fully equipped with all utensils, all kitchen appliances are included in the kitchen & a washer & dryer in the laundry room. The house has a porcelain tile floor in the living room and ceramic floor tiles in the dining room & kitchen. All the bedrooms have carpet and are comfortably furnished and every room has a tv. Lounge and relax by your own privately screened heated pool while soaking up the florida sun. The property has a private wooded area view and no rear neighbors. The house has been used as a vacation/rental home therefore it can be used as a primary residential home or it could continue be used as a vacation/ investment rental home. 10 minutes from champions gate and the i 4. Perfect for income generating short term rental vacationers seeking what you will have a secure, family friendly experience. The property currently has a management company who takes care of the maintenance, pool cleaning etc. They can also take bookings for the property if you wished to use it as a short term rental. Don't miss out on this excellent chance to own this very rare/special house with no rear neighbors!!! Call for a viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1768.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 335.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sandy Ridge/ Jennifer Scalercio
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SANDY RIDGE PHASE 1 PB 124 PGS 39-47 LOT 56
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-01-700502-000560
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 170
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 523 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($167.00 / sqft )

523 Balmoral Drive More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this fully furnished pool home in the Sanctuary at West Haven. The open layout and vaulted ceilings create a bright, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103583
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gillian Redman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Windsor Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$449,000.00 ($176.91 / sqft )

112 Windsor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model home in The Abbey at West Haven, a private gated enclave ideally positioned just minutes from ChampionsGate and approximately 20 minutes from Walt Disney World, offering an exceptional op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Verdi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,900.00 ($111.61 / sqft )

319 Verdi Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in the growing Davenport area. This property features a spacious layout with modern finishes, an open concept living area, and a well appointed kitchen ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146920
  2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  3. Contact Ken Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$387,900.00 ($155.16 / sqft )

513 Balmoral Drive More Like This

Check out this impressive 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the secure gated community of The Sanctuary at West Haven. With 1,850 square feet of living space, a spacious two car garage, and a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149030
  2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
  3. Contact Ray Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$379,950.00 ($151.98 / sqft )

101 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 101 Kildrummy Drive, a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven in Davenport, Florida. Offering 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149077
  2. Provided by MCCORMACK REALTY AND RENTERS C
  3. Contact Anne-Marie McCormack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Aberdeen Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$445,000.00 ($164.94 / sqft )

193 Aberdeen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 193 Aberdeen Street, Davenport, FL! This beautiful home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in a peaceful community setting. Featuring a bright open floor plan, spacious living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376344
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Pinewood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,900.00 ($139.10 / sqft )

151 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the highly desirable **Pinewood Country Estates**, this expansive two story pool home offers a rare opportunity to secure space, location, and long term potentialall in one compelling pa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386731
  2. Provided by HEROES REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Armando Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Sandy Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($156.97 / sqft )

540 Sandy Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained property spacious 4 bed 3/2 bathroom including 2 master bedroom with on suite bathroom. laminate flooring throughout the house, spacious living and formal area, wake up a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394005
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bernardino Castorani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$355,000.00 ($144.37 / sqft )

108 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bed, 3.5 bath home with dual primary suites (upstairs & downstairs) and a versatile layout perfect for families or guests. The open concept main floor features a seamless kitchen, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2459 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399718
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laura Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($149.52 / sqft )

1007 Balmoral Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live video tour & zillow tour! Excellent opportunity in the gated community of sanctuary at west haven! This 4br/3. 5ba single story pool home offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400432
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Liz Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice