38327 Hamrich Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493776 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 38327 Hamrich Drive
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2460
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2968 / -82.1821
  • County: PASCO
  • City: DADE CITY
  • Zipcode: 33525
  • Subdivision: Zephyrhills Colony Co
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Mark Berdelle
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private slice of country living in the heart of Pasco County. Situated on 2.5 peaceful acres, this 2009 built home offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and opportunity. With 2,460 square feet, this two story layout features a highly desirable floor plan, including a primary suite on the first floor along with additional living space and bedrooms upstairsideal for separation, flexibility, or hosting guests. The home offers a clean and open canvas for the next owner to personalize and make it their own. Step outside and enjoy the quiet surroundings from the wrap around porch, perfect for morning coffee or unwinding in the evenings. The property also includes a large garage/workshopideal for storing vehicles, equipment, or creating your own workspace. Recent updates include a brand new HVAC system, giving peace of mind to the next owner. With no immediate neighbors and plenty of usable land, this property is perfect for those seeking space, privacy, and a more relaxed lifestylewhile still being within reach of nearby conveniences. Whether you're looking to settle into country living, need room for your hobbies, or want a property with long term potential, this one checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Other Features
  • Views: 162
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13049 Thoroughbred Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$684,900.00 ($172.09 / sqft )

13049 Thoroughbred Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Golf Course Living at 13049 Thoroughbred Drive, Dade City, FL** Completely remodeled 5/25. New Kitchen, New bathrooms, New flooring and paint throughout. Come Fall in Love! Welcome to your d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449268
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Zoller, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33882 Twilight Sea Place, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$699,990.00 ($150.25 / sqft )

33882 Twilight Sea Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Virginia Park is Ready Now! Sunlight fills every corner of this expansive 3,558 square foot residence, where high end finishes meet a layout desig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4659 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467884
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9545 Natural Oak Point, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$670,185.00 ($156.44 / sqft )

9545 Natural Oak Point Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The Red Bud is a spacious and elegant two story home offering 3,300 square feet of well designed living space, perfect for growing families or those who love to entertain. With 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499936
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9672 Sparrow Hill Isle, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$603,105.00 ($153.58 / sqft )

9672 Sparrow Hill Isle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile living space, making it ideal for multigenerational living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499947
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35507 Peak Willow Trace, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$606,105.00 ($154.34 / sqft )

35507 Peak Willow Trace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499956
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33567 Hammock Beach Way, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$583,490.00 ($136.39 / sqft )

33567 Hammock Beach Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Coquina BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Welcome to the Coquina, a two story masterpiece with a modern design. This spacious floorplan offers 5

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506083
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33577 Twilight Sea Place, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$553,390.00 ($135.80 / sqft )

33577 Twilight Sea Place New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Lido BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Welcome to the Lido, an expansive two story home with 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a tandem 3 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506087
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice