31974 Blue Passing Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493854 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 31974 Blue Passing Loop
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1597
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2753 / -82.2877
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Epperson North Twnhms Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Wesley Chapel
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
  • High School: Wesley Chapel
  • Provided by: IT'S YOUR MOVE PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  • Contact: Patrick Keating
  • 201-452-6464
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Eppersonwhere everyday living feels like a vacation. Leasing this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome includes access to the nations first Crystal Lagoon, giving you a true resort lifestyle right outside your door. Spend your weekends relaxing on sandy beaches, kayaking across crystal clear water, tackling the floating obstacle course, or enjoying live music from the swim up bar. Whether its yoga at sunrise, bingo nights, or grabbing a bite from the Reef Caf or local food trucks, theres always something happening here. Beyond the lagoon, residents enjoy access to Eppersons Eagle Park, a scenic nature preserve along King Lake featuring a dock, kayak launch, and frequent eagle sightingsperfect for unwinding without ever leaving the community. Inside, this townhome offers a spacious and functional layout with generous room sizes, ample storage, and a screened lanai to enjoy Florida evenings. The HOA covers ultra fast fiber optic internet (1 Gig up/down), cable TV, and exterior maintenance, making for truly low maintenance living. Conveniently located near major highways, youre approximately 45 minutes to Downtown Tampa and MacDill AFB, about an hour to the Gulf beaches, and roughly 90 minutes to Orlandos world famous theme parks. If youve been looking for more than just a homethis is a lifestyle. Come experience Epperson and start living like youre on vacation every day.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1597.00
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HiKai
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-27-0180-00000-1400
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 68
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 34210 Cinder Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,095.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

34210 Cinder Way More Like This

Are you looking for almost a new home absolutely worry free? If yes, how about a Brand new 3 bedroom 2.5 Bath and 1 Car Garage in Wesley Chapel!! Right on 54 next to Home Depot and many key stores and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3546666
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Paresh Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6419 Chapel Pines Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,195.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

6419 Chapel Pines Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom 2 Bath home in Chapel Pines. Spacious open floorplan with a 2 car garage. Living room/dining room combo, eat in kitchen & tile throughout the living areas and bedroom. Lawn Service included

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459520
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Margate Mill Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,195.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5715 Margate Mill Bend Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newer construction home ! 4 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage located in Westgate At Avalon park in Wesley Chapel. Features a gorgeous open floor plan, granite in kitchen large bedrooms high ceilings an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492865
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30915 Penny Surf Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,300.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

30915 Penny Surf Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom + LOFT home in much desired Epperson Lagoon Community. This well appointed home boasts plenty of living space. On the first floor, there is a large great room, a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380643
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,700.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this year 2023 Construction home in the desired Epperson Lagoon community. This brand new home offers Free ULTRAFi High Speed Internet 400/400 Free CABLE 175+ Channels, and Free unlimi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473790
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31603 Barrel Wave Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,750.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

31603 Barrel Wave Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two story home boasts five bedrooms with room to spare. The first floor contains a breezy living room, dining room and kitchen in an open design. The spacious owners suite is tucked away

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487513
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7891 Stonebrook Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,250.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

7891 Stonebrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the highly sought after Stonebrook Villas at Watergrass. This thoughtfully designed home offers low maintenance living in o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489114
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trish McCullough-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31699 Sun Kettle Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,450.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

31699 Sun Kettle Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the luxury of a new home today Rent It Today Beautiful 4 beds + 2bath/2 car garage . Nature paint with the window blinds makes the gorgeous cozy. A tiled foyer with soaring ceilings welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489359
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Joseph Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8077 Rolling Shell Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,229.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

8077 Rolling Shell Trail Reduced More Like This

Newly built home in Epperson. 3 Bedrooms: Spacious, sunlit retreats for restful nights. 2.5 Bathrooms: Convenience for all with two well appointed baths. Walk In Closet: A roomy haven for your wardrob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491103
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 Ender Hills Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8341 Ender Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable community of Epperson in Wesley Chapel. This property offers a bright and open layout with modern finishes, comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492258
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Vibiana Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice