3295 Fox Chase 105, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495128 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3295 Fox Chase 105
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 814
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1002 / -82.7429
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ
  • Provided by: NEW DIMENSIONS IN REAL EST INC
  • Contact: Jewel Defiores
  • 727-222-5737
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly desirable GATED Fox Chase community. This stunning 1 bed, 1 bath first floor corner unit condo has no age limit. AVAILABLE IN JUNE Amenities include a large in ground pool, basketball courts, tennis courts, a clubhouse, gym equipment inside the clubhouse, shuffleboard, a picnic area, and grills. You will also have a private screened in lanai. NO HIDDEN FEES! Rent covers water, sewer, garbage, exterior maintenance, pest control, and keyless entry. The location is close to restaurants, shopping, parks, and beaches (Clearwater Beach, Honeymoon Island, Fred Howard Park, Tarpon Springs Sponge Dock, and downtown Dunedin. This means more than luxury inside your homeits about enjoying the vibrant charm of the neighborhood around you. From coastal cafs and local boutiques to scenic parks and weekend markets, Palm Harbor offers a lifestyle thats relaxed, refined, and ready to be explored.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Lighting, Playground, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 614.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Harbeck Hospitality
  • Association Phone: John/ 727-386-55
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31 27 16 29280 000 1050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 136
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2139 Chianti Place 154, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,700.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2139 Chianti Place 154 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo for lease 1 bed./1 bath./1 car garage. Unfurnished, beautiful two story townhouse located at the exclusive Tuscany at Innisbrook is available for rent. Move in ready in immaculate conditio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.02 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883838
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Alt 19 S 123, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,700.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

455 Alt 19 S 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbor Club in Palm Harbor! This updated ground floor condo is available for rent and offers a spacious split bedroom floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a charming front porch. Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.24 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885500
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Dorota Pasek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Fox Chase Circle N 213, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,800.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

3300 Fox Chase Circle N 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Fox Chase community. This stunning 2 bed, 2 bath first floor corner unit condo has no age limit. Amenities include a large in ground pool, basketball courts, tennis co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8416452
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Frances Vella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,100.00 ($3.96 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REntal This tastefully decorated and fully furnished condo features 1 bedroom with a King Bed, an ensuite bathroom, plus a living room with a queen sleeper sofa with an upgraded and padded mattress. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425180
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Step into this tranquil retreat, where stunning pond views create a peaceful backrop for daily living. This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers an open and airy floor plan with a flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442967
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sarai Heikkinen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Fox Chase Circle N 226, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,750.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

3300 Fox Chase Circle N 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated, lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is in the highly sought after Fox Chase Community. This First floor end unit features an open floor plan and natural light. Amenities include a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452504
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Frances Vella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 Green Valley Road B3, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,000.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

658 Green Valley Road B3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 2BR/2BA townhouse in Green Valley Estates featuring vaulted ceilings and an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area. Private upstairs primary suite with a walk in closet and en suite ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456810
  2. Provided by TAMPA INVESTORS SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 9-123, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,700.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 9-123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely furnished 1st floor condo available for immediate occupancy. Accommodations only. Amenities requires membership. Various levels of membership. All appliances including dishwasher in condo. Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476920
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTIES DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Kallie Hilyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Alt 19  611, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,700.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3301 Alt 19 611 Adult Community More Like This

Available April 1st through December 2026, 55+ Community, Fully Furnished and All Utilities are Paid!! Peaceful and Quiet lot conventionally located between the charming Downtown Dunedin, Ozona an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487044
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Fox Chase Boulevard 203, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2101 Fox Chase Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent, Nestled condo in a serene, park like setting, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offers an open floor plan and a cozy wood burning fireplace. The primary suite features a private en su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487561
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Lisa Heberlein PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice