30059 Granda Hills Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495403 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 30059 Granda Hills Court
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $214,999
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1781 / -82.3191
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Meadow Pointe Prcl 14
  • Elementary School: Sand Pine
  • Middle School: John Long
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Maha Abusoud
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this charming townhome in the gated Meadow Pointe II community of Covina Key. Featuring updated flooring and recently refreshed paint, this home offers a bright and modern feel throughout. Ideally situated near Wiregrass Mall with convenient access to major highways, the location makes everyday living and commuting a breeze. Relax on the screened lanai while enjoying tranquil pond and conservation viewsplus the added benefit of no rear neighbors for extra privacy. Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle along with access to outstanding amenities. In addition to a private pool within Covina Key, residents also have full access to Meadow Pointe IIs clubhouse, fitness center, and resort style pool. Experience easy, comfortable living in a sought after community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1184.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Sand Pine Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Maria P. Proano
  • Association Phone: 727-618-9058
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MEADOW POINTE PARCEL 14 UNIT 2 PB 37 PGS 48-53 LOT 5 BLOCK 17 OR 9453 PG 0504
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-26-20-0050-01700-0050
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1211 Haddington Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$249,990.00 ($191.42 / sqft )

1211 Haddington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded, turnkey 3 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom townhome in wonderful wesley chapel is ready for a new home owner, investor, or snowbirds to enjoy, with the option to purchase fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444277
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Shali Rehil Katariya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30119 Wellesley Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$250,000.00 ($178.44 / sqft )

30119 Wellesley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS EXTREMELY MOTIVATED!! MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!! This beautiful 2 story townhouse, spanning 1,401 sq ft, is an end unit featuring three bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Nestled in the sought after g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449248
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jonas Stodart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31150 Gossamer Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$257,000.00 ($153.07 / sqft )

31150 Gossamer Way Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale: 3 Bedroom Townhome in Wesley Chapels Highly Sought Gated Community Step into effortless Florida living in this stylish, well appointed townhouse in Meadow Pointeone of Wesley Chapels amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451578
  2. Provided by HAUZMART REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30352 Elderwood Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$235,500.00 ($132.75 / sqft )

30352 Elderwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to this charming, beautifully updated and spacious townhome located in the gated Hillhurst Crossing community within the highly sought after Meadow Pointe ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454443
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michelle Hyacinthe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30205 Swinford Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$237,500.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

30205 Swinford Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. Experience the best of Wesley Chapel living in this 3BR/2.5BA townhome in gated Charlesworth. This "move in ready" home boasts all new paint, wood floors, brand new carpet, plus a rar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479393
  2. Provided by ACE REALTY & AUCTION LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Clonts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 Charlesworth Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$250,000.00 ($160.05 / sqft )

1246 Charlesworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Meadow Pointe community in Wesley Chapel. Built in 2005, this well maintained two story home offers a comfortable and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484225
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Moises Solana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Standridge Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$215,000.00 ($163.87 / sqft )

1315 Standridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Just listed! 2 bdrm, 2 1/2 baths townhouse located in Meadow Pointe II. Kitchen and living area located on the first level with half bath. Closed in lanai with view of pond. Second floor features two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491755
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Catalina Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4438 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$249,990.00 ($139.89 / sqft )

4438 Fennwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell*** Seller Motivated**Beautiful 1649 sq ft , 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Town House in Gated Community of Meadow Pointe North***in Meadow Pointe IV. Built in 2015, this town house has laminate flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495188
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Orange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1439 Sedgwick Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$230,000.00 ($162.43 / sqft )

1439 Sedgwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready townhome in the gated community of Sedgwick Village at Meadow Pointe II. This functional two story floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious downstair

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503580
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Crystal Tipton, Mrs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Sedgwick Drive, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
$245,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

1415 Sedgwick Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1415 Sedgwick Drive, a beautifully updated end unit townhome located in the gated community of Meadow Pointe in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Combining comfort, style, and low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506765
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice