10720 Oak Bend Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495966 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10720 Oak Bend Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $329,990
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2342
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6106 / -82.4377
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: North River Ranch
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Robert St. Pierre
  • 866-493-3553
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready. Welcome to The Truman, a thoughtfully designed two story townhome in the Crescent Creek section of North River Ranch that blends modern style with everyday comfort. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a versatile retreat space, and nearly 2,000 square feet of open living, this home is ideal for families, remote professionals, or anyone looking for both function and flexibility. The first floor features a bright, open concept layout that makes daily living and entertaining feel easy and natural. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen includes a spacious island, walk in pantry, contemporary cabinetry, and plenty of room for gathering. It flows seamlessly into the dining area and family room, creating a connected space that truly feels like the center of the home. A convenient powder bath and two car garage round out the main level. Upstairs, the owners retreat offers a private and comfortable escape with a spa inspired bath, dual sinks, walk in shower, and a generously sized walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath, while the upstairs utility room adds everyday convenience. The flexible retreat space can easily serve as a home office, media area, or playroom depending on your needs. One of the standout features of this homesite is its location, you can actually see the Camp Creek water slide right from your driveway, giving you a fun and unique connection to one of North River Ranchs most loved amenities. Living in Crescent Creek means more than just a beautiful home. You will enjoy access to resort style pools, a fitness center, playgrounds, trails, and the vibrant Camp Creek amenity campus. Families will also appreciate nearby top rated schools, including the Harvey Elementary upper campus, along with convenient access to shopping, dining, and healthcare. The Truman offers the space, layout, and location to truly enjoy everything North River Ranch has to offer. **This property offers a limited time interest rate incentive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Truman
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1980.00
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 458.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 14 BLK 42 NORTH RIVER RANCH PH IV-E & IV-F PI#4005.0840/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 400508559
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7570 Sea Oak Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$375,937.00 ($144.76 / sqft )

7570 Sea Oak Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Images of the Coral Townhome have an open concept living. Design Included!!! The Standard features include 9'4 Ceilings, 8' E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108183
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11637 Old Florida Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$299,900.00 ($67.85 / sqft )

11637 Old Florida Lane More Like This

Welcome to this rarely available 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Forest Creek community. This premium end unit offers 1,692 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679872
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Jeanine Colavecchi, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11742 Full Moon Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$349,900.00 ($143.81 / sqft )

11742 Full Moon Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

If youve been waiting for an opportunity to settle in North River Ranch, here it is! This immaculate Mabel II Townhome in Crescent Creek is still BRAND NEW! The owner purchased in February 2026 and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690031
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paul Hockenbury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9423 Gulf Shore Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$297,000.00 ($132.53 / sqft )

9423 Gulf Shore Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 9423 Gulf Shore Teran inviting two story residence with excellent curb appeal and a clean, modern interior designed for easy Florida living. The home features an open concept main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392048
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9443 Gulf Shore Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$300,000.00 ($129.37 / sqft )

9443 Gulf Shore Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is 55+ age restricted community. Welcome home to 9443 Gulf Shore Teran inviting two story residence with excellent curb appeal and a clean, modern interior designed for easy Florida living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392124
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9175 Aurelia Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$308,574.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

9175 Aurelia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the Lakewood, a thoughtfully designed 1,691 square foot townhome that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502146
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9179 Aurelia Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$309,306.00 ($145.90 / sqft )

9179 Aurelia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502159
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8831 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$308,490.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

8831 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Seastone, an elegant 1,828 square foot end unit townhome that offers both style and functionality with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious 2 car garage. From the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502190
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8851 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$308,490.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

8851 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502214
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice