8419 Semmes Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496007 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8419 Semmes Street
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 884
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0267 / -82.4419
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Oak Terrace Rev Of
  • Elementary School: Sulphur Springs
  • Middle School: Sligh
  • High School: Chamberlain
  • Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Steve Oehlerking
  • 813-579-5597
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Affordable 3 Bedroom 1 Bath Home VOUCHER READY. Congratulations on finding your perfect haven in one of Tampa's most vibrant neighborhoods! Your new home is more than just an address; it's a gateway to a lifestyle filled with excitement, convenience, and endless possibilities. Available Furnished or Unfurnished. Experience the heartbeat of Tampa right outside your door. Your new home is centrally located, offering easy access to the city's finest attractions, dining, shopping, and entertainment. Enjoy the convenience of being at the center of transportation hubs, making it easy to explore the city or commute to work hassle free. Situated 15 min away from downtown Tampa, Riverwalk, Amalie Arena, Armature works, Channelside, and Ybor City, this location offers proximity to a myriad of dining, shopping, and entertainment. No Smoking inside this home. Pet Friendly, cats and small dogs. No aggressive breeds for dogs. If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. We encourage applicants with credit scores above 600 to apply, as meeting this criteria will help streamline the application process. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fees: $75 for each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent. $25 for each pet application fee for pet verification (non refundable). Current vaccination records will be required. ESA and service animals are FREE with verified documentation. Pet Fee if applicable (non refundable) $350 for each pet. All Rent Solutions residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 864.00
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • Middle School: Sligh-HB
  • School Elementary: Sulphur Springs-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rent Solutions/ Alex Arichabala
  • Association Phone: 813-541-6263
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-28-19-45B-000000-00131.0
  • Views: 103
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8309 Klondyke Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,775.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

8309 Klondyke Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house features a fenced yard and an array of upgrades. The home boasts new ceramic tile flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, new ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3537639
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Maurice Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 Dixon Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,600.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

7301 Dixon Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated upstairs unit. Wallk in closet, large living area

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488588
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Edna Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Crenshaw Street A, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,875.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1024 Crenshaw Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Includes water and trash as well as washer and dryer (in the unit). This downstairs duplex home has been completely renovated and has 2 beds and 1 bath plus a bonus room (potential 3rd bedroom) with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427937
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Richard Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8305 13th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8305 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled Home with Fenced Yard Available Now! Welcome home to this freshly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in a convenient and established Tampa neighborhood. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450019
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Michael Zick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8510 Tampa Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

8510 Tampa Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT SPACIOUS 2/1 DUPLEX | PRIME TAMPA LOCATION Introducing a remarkable opportunity in the heart of Tampawhere comfort, convenience, and style come together in this stunning upstairs duplex uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454900
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Albert Medina, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Humphrey Street C, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1502 Humphrey Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offering approximately 850 sq ft of comfortable living space. The main level features a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, a bright and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479224
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Humphrey  D, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1503 Humphrey D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479500
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Humphrey Street A, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1504 Humphrey Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479601
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Humphrey Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1504 Humphrey Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479605
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Humphrey Street D, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1504 Humphrey Street D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479608
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice