806 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496227 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 806 Winterside Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3071
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7427 / -82.4323
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Mirabay Parcels 21 23
  • Provided by: KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Mickey Arruda
  • 813-787-4451
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coastal living meets thoughtful design and modern comfort in this fabulous in the highly sought after MiraBay community. This beautifully appointed two story residence offers three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and 2,184 square feet of well designed living space. As you enter the home you are immediately greeted by layout that flows seamlessly throughout the main living areas, creating a clean and cohesive feel. This open concept design is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, with a spacious family room enhanced by built in surround sound that continues into the primary suite for an elevated living experience. The designer kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring stainless steel double ovens, gas appliances, a built in microwave and a thoughtfully designed hidden trash cabinet that keeps everything looking sleek and organized. The kitchen opens effortlessly to the living and dining spaces, making it perfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet nights at home. Upstairs you will find a versatile game room with direct access to a private balcony that overlooks Wolf Creek Preserve. The downstairs primary suite provides a relaxing retreat while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside either in the front or back to enjoy the covered deck and patio, ideal for year round Florida living. Whether you are sipping your morning coffee or entertaining guests, both outdoor spaces extend your living area beautifully. Additional highlights include a two car garage with metal doors and dual openers, a dedicated utility and storage room, attic storage for added convenience, and a tankless water heater for energy efficiency. This home offers the perfect combination of style, functionality, and location in one of Apollo Beachs most desirable waterfront communities. Experience the MiraBay lifestyle with resort style amenities, waterfront living, and a true sense of community
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2184.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven
  • Association Name: Bay breeze
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRABAY PARCELS 21 AND 23 LOT 7 BLOCK 79
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-32-31-19-97F-000079-00007.0
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 116 Bright Ibis Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$475,000.00 ($140.53 / sqft )

116 Bright Ibis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation in this beautifully upgraded 2023 built Coral model, ideally positioned on a premium corner cul de sac lot in the sought after Mangrove Manor community of Apollo Beach. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148663
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Fernandez Perez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5441 Rainwood Meadows Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$437,500.00 ($132.74 / sqft )

5441 Rainwood Meadows Drive Green Listing More Like This

This home sits on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, giving you extra space and a little more privacy. With nearly 2,900 square feet and five bedrooms, theres plenty of room to spread out an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395767
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE TEAM INC
  3. Contact John Neal, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Silver Sun Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$439,999.00 ($133.86 / sqft )

5640 Silver Sun Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtual rendering used for illustrative purposes. Stunning David Weekley Kingsbridge Model! Welcome to this elegantly designed move in ready corner property offering both privacy and an expansive ou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425295
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irma M Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$479,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

623 Winterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Terrific opportunity in MiraBay!! PRICE REDUCTION! This Home is a MUST see!!! Welcome Home to MiraBay Southern Hillsborough Countys Premier Waterfront Community! Refreshed landscaping featured on thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3716 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434710
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Paula Dysle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5524 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$473,860.00 ($152.27 / sqft )

5524 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**1% lender credit available with preferred lender Valor Home Loans for qualifying buyers** Welcome to your next home in Waterset, where space, convenience, and lifestyle come together. Built in 2022,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447893
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kodja Schelte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Shagos Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$475,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

901 Shagos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage custom home, tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in a highly desirable non HOA area of Apollo Beach. A paver walkway, palm tree, and attractive l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468447
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Justice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$425,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

729 Winterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 729 Winterside Dr, a beautifully designed modern home situated in a highly desirable community. Featuring a spacious open concept layout, elegant finishes, and abundant natural light, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481012
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Petsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7238 Milestone Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$425,000.00 ($136.22 / sqft )

7238 Milestone Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Waterset community of Apollo Beach. This move in ready home offers the space and functionality without the wait or added costs of new construc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Wendy Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6066 Golden Nettle Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$460,000.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

6066 Golden Nettle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, move in ready home built in 2023, located in the highly desirable Waterset communitywhere modern design, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beautifully des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487961
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Santa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7653 Nottinghill Sky Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$365,000.00 ($114.89 / sqft )

7653 Nottinghill Sky Drive More Like This

Now Available in Covington Park! Come see this charming Home consisting of 4 bedrooms+1BONUS ROOMS, 3.5 bath, 2,553 (sqft), clean residence with a spacious layout and great back yard! New Exterior p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499095
  2. Provided by SEFAIR INVESTMENTS INC
  3. Contact Dan Sefair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice