3203 Seville Street, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496346 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3203 Seville Street
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1455
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1231 / -81.7283
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE ALFRED
  • Zipcode: 33850
  • Subdivision: Gum Lake Preserve
  • Elementary School: Lake Alfred Elem
  • Middle School: Stambaugh
  • High School: Auburndale
  • Provided by: LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Gayle Van Wagenen
  • 904-449-3938
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Ibis floor plan, a thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the beautiful Gum Lake Preserve community. With its open concept layout and modern features, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort and functionality. Step inside from the covered front porch into a bright living space where the family room, dining area, and kitchen flow seamlessly together, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, white wood cabinets, stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, and a breakfast bar that adds extra seating and convenience. The private primary suite, located at the rear of the home, features carpeted flooring, a spacious walk in closet, and a well appointed en suite bathroom. The second bedroom also offers carpet flooring and flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Additional highlights include luxury vinyl flooring in the main living areas, energy efficient double pane low E windows, a programmable thermostat, and blinds on front facing windows. The home also features a professionally landscaped front yard, enhancing its curb appeal. Located in Gum Lake Preserve, a scenic lakeside community, residents enjoy access to Gum Lake for boating, fishing, and kayaking, along with a community boat ramp, future fishing dock, playground, picnic areas, and nature trails. Conveniently positioned near I 4 and between Tampa and Orlando, this community offers both tranquility and accessibility. ? Dont miss your opportunity to own this beautiful homeschedule your private showing
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ibis
  • Builder Name: LGI Homes Florida LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1147.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 40.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Melrose Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GUM LAKE PRESERVE PHASE 1 PB 199 PGS 43-50 LOT 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33850 - Lake Alfred
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-20-489402-000190
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2318 Selenia Street, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$309,990.00 ($175.63 / sqft )

2318 Selenia Street New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! MOVE IN READY!! BEVERLY MODEL!! 9'4" ceiling height, granite in kitchen and bathrooms, walk in tile shower, 42" kitchen cabinets with crown molding. The Beverly is an open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523663
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Sofia Lane, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$295,000.00 ($130.53 / sqft )

132 Sofia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Fenced. Move in ready no waiting! Low $143 a year HOA. Unbeatable value in Eden Hills! One of the few homes in the community with a fully fenced yard ideal for pets, entertaining, or simply e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525072
  2. Provided by SUNQUEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Scott Polisar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Lake Cummings Boulevard, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$260,000.00 ($132.05 / sqft )

724 Lake Cummings Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE! Well maintained but needs minor updates Priced below market for quick sale Great opportunity Lake Cummings Estates, a gated Subdivision.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141502
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sonia Neira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 561 Lake Cummings Way, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$269,999.00 ($137.13 / sqft )

561 Lake Cummings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 561 Lake Cummings Way Lake Alfred, FL Built in 2016, this well maintained home delivers modern construction, functional design, in one of Polk Countys growing residential communities.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147868
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Pierce Street, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$247,000.00 ($102.92 / sqft )

460 Pierce Street Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home offers a solid foundation and endless potential. Featuring a functional layout with ample living space, this home is perfect for those lookin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4951559
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Pennywort Street, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$299,105.00 ($149.03 / sqft )

626 Pennywort Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2026! An open floorplan that makes entertaining easy in the open kitchen, dining, and great room that flow to the patio. The prima

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343016
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Lake Cummings Way, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$279,900.00 ($117.11 / sqft )

560 Lake Cummings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a secure, gated community offering comfort and peace of mind with easy access to I 4 for a convenient commute to both Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371952
  2. Provided by CITRAVEST MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Lesley Guarino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Maplebrook Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$264,900.00 ($115.17 / sqft )

1216 Maplebrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the Lake Alfred area of Polk County. This residence offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for bot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390564
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Eleuthera Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$285,000.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

255 Eleuthera Drive More Like This

Dont miss out on this amazing opportunity! Located in the community of Lake Alfred Estates just outside Lake Alfred, this 3 bed/2 bath home is nicely upgraded and move in ready. Kick your shoes off in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401428
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Arielle Schaefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Cummings Street, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$265,000.00 ($137.16 / sqft )

640 Cummings Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well maintained home located in the heart of Lake Alfred! This beautiful property offers comfortable living with a functional layout, spacious living areas, and a welcoming atmosphere per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403984
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ruth Castro De Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice