2305 Occident Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496376 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2305 Occident Street
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $440
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1535
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9244 / -82.526
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Occident
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Renee Revis
  • 813-685-7755
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME IN SUNSET PARK! This property is being sold as is, current home was affected by storms with NO remediation. There is no acces to the interior of the home. Value is in the land. Located in the highly desirable neighborhood of Henderson Beach / Sunset Park / South Tampa. This is your chance to create the home you've always envisioned. Enjoy the charm of a mature, established community. The lot measures 59 x 156 with no backyard neighbors. Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity in one of Tampas most sought after neighborhoods!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 1112.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: OCCIDENT N 25 FT OF LOT 9 AND S 33.9 FT OF LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-29-29-18-3T1-000000-00009.0
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: RS-75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1520 Richard Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$650,000.00 ($267.27 / sqft )

1520 Richard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **NEW LOT VALUE PRICE: PLANT YOUR SOUTH TAMPA ROOTS!** Positioned on a rare 136 ft deep lot in the heart of South Tampa, this property presents an excep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433227
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Conor Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 West Shore Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$795,000.00 ($445.38 / sqft )

2117 West Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully reimagined canal front residence in the heart of South Tampa, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and room to add a pool an exceptional blend of luxury, location, and water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457544
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kseniya Korneva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 Bay To Bay Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$750,000.00 ($364.08 / sqft )

3604 Bay To Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. South Tampa Rare Find! MOVE IN READY! This charming 3/2 + flex space with a 1 car garage , w/ a screened patio + BONUS of a spacious yard that is a MUST

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470760
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Natalie O. Maseda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 San Luis Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$672,700.00 ($275.13 / sqft )

3507 San Luis Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Make your claim today on HUBZU! This home is being marketed on HUBZU at this time. Come see one of South Tampas prime residential properties. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 story home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482641
  2. Provided by VYLLA HOME
  3. Contact Cheryl Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3906 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$775,000.00 ($369.40 / sqft )

3906 Vasconia Street More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Virginia Parkone of South Tampas most desirable neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, the inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483098
  2. Provided by BELL HENDERSON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Travis Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4906 San Rafael Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$698,000.00 ($319.31 / sqft )

4906 San Rafael Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in one of South Tampas most desirable areas. The location offers the kind of lot, and upside that buyers are always chasing. Set on a corner lot with sliding glass doors and french doors overl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Shirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4704 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$689,000.00 ($397.81 / sqft )

4704 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream home has officially arrived! This beautifully renovated single story residence is perfectly situated in one of the areas most sought after A rated school districtsMabry, Coleman, and Plant.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490569
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Slocum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2118 Venus Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$649,000.00 ($369.59 / sqft )

2118 Venus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, CONER LOT, top to bottom remodel in South Tampas most coveted enclave. Nestled among multi million dollar estates on the poetic streets of Sunset Park, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491739
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ali Bicinciler, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 West Shore Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$735,000.00 ($314.64 / sqft )

2107 West Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional waterfront opportunity awaits in the heart of South Tampa, ideally positioned between Culbreath Isles and Sunset Park within the desirable Henderson Beach area. Set along a saltwater ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493370
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kamilla Altunyan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice