7046 Penta Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496587 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7046 Penta Place
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2184
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2602 / -82.2907
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Watergrass Prcl A
  • Elementary School: Watergrass
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
  • High School: Wesley Chapel
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: Erica Shireman
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home located in the gated community of Bridgeview at Watergrass. Ideally situated directly across from the neighborhood park, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Step inside through the decorative glass front door to an open concept first floor featuring stylish plank laminate flooring throughout the main living and dining areas. The remodeled kitchen is a standout, complete with granite countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, closet pantry, and an oversized breakfast barperfect for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bath and sliding glass doors leading to the fenced backyard complete the first level. Upstairs, youll find a generously sized primary suite with double door entry, tray ceiling, and a large walk in closet with a window for natural light. The updated en suite bathroom includes dual sinks, granite countertops, a garden tub, and a separate shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and an upstairs laundry room for added convenience. Residents of Watergrass enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis and basketball courts, and playgrounds. Conveniently located just minutes from I 275, top rated schools, and shopping and dining at The Shops at Wiregrass.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: KB Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1719.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tirria Williams
  • Association Phone: 813-991-1116
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-20-0040-00700-0020
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 73
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7623 Peace Lily Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,999.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

7623 Peace Lily Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter, youll be greeted by an open concept main living area, bathed in natural light and set on sleek luxury vinyl plank flooring. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, featuring quart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393474
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31375 Penny Surf Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,995.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

31375 Penny Surf Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

?? Waterfront Living in Epperson Lagoon Community | Fully Fenced Yard ?? Take a look at this beautifully maintained, family friendly two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394280
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bashar Sawan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5703 Hollingworth Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5703 Hollingworth Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW HIGH DEMAND 5 BEDROOM HOME IN WESTGATE AT AVALON PARK! Dont miss this rare opportunity to rent a spacious 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a fenced yard in the sought after Westgat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458538
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 Bower Bass Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8341 Bower Bass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8341 Bower Bass Circle, an exquisite home nestled in the highly coveted Epperson Ranch community in Wesley Chapel!** Home to the renowned Lag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473185
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Adam Loaknauth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,700.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this year 2023 Construction home in the desired Epperson Lagoon community. This brand new home offers Free ULTRAFi High Speed Internet 400/400 Free CABLE 175+ Channels, and Free unlimi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473790
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31811 Sun Kettle Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,300.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

31811 Sun Kettle Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!! AMAZING LAKE VIEW! spacious single family home 3,092 SFT with 6 bedroom 3 full bathrooms located in Epperson lagoon. Full access to beautiful lagoon. Full enclosure with

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481815
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dina Elbiherie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30555 Thunderbird Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

30555 Thunderbird Drive More Like This

Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a loft/flex room, a 2 car garage and screened in back patio with large backyard in highly desired school district of Wesley chapel. Entering the front door to the l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2865 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483189
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Santosh Guduru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7545 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,350.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

7545 Pool Compass Loop More Like This

This beautiful 2,500+ square foot, two story home, built in 2021, offers four bedrooms and three full bathrooms in a spacious and well designed layout. The heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485576
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ryan Marnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31000 Summer Sun Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

31000 Summer Sun Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available April 10th! Beautiful home now available to rent in the sought after community of Epperson Ranch featuring the Crystal Lagoon Resort. This 2 story Elle floor plan by D.R. Horton features 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3399 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491481
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Bradford Hill Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,950.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

6431 Bradford Hill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate PET FRIENDLY two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,722 sq. ft. of living space in a serene conservation setting. The open floor plan features abundant natural light, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493059
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice