3597 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3597 Copper Beech Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $289,990
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1725
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2094 / -82.5319
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Salem Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Wesley Chapel
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
  • High School: Wesley Chapel
  • Provided by: D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  • Contact: Jodi Smenda
  • 813-736-3541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway. The community, located in a very desirable area, offers a pool, cabana, playground, dog park, passive park, and paved trails. The Tampa airport and downtown Tampa are both just a short 30 minute drive away. The schools are all excellently rated and not far from the community. Westwood will feature our townhomes thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plans to suit every lifestyle. Each home is built with durable concrete block construction on the first and second stories and includes Smart Home System for seamless modern living. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from homes as built. Home and community information, including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities, are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Materials may vary based on availability.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: PEARSON B
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1463.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 56.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SALEM TOWNHOMES PB 91 PG 121 LOT 42
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20 26 18 0130 00000 0420
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17535 Stinchar Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$289,900.00 ($133.23 / sqft )

17535 Stinchar Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience comfort and convenience in this stunning three bedroom 2 1/2 bath large corner unit townhome that has been meticulously maintained. Nestled in a desirable location, this townhouse offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885580
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jenn Stoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11054 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$289,000.00 ($134.92 / sqft )

11054 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully upgraded DR Horton home in Angeline! This move in ready property features stunning granite countertops, durable ceramic tile flooring throughout the lower level, a modern u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392242
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Bennaim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21395 Darter Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$324,999.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

21395 Darter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Brand New townhouse located in one of Land O Lakes most desirable gated communities. This home offers plenty of room for comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411457
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Luis Kortright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$290,000.00 ($104.43 / sqft )

6033 Acara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse living at its finest! You'll love this jewel as it's 1 YEAR NEW! (2024). MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING in a beautiful community in the heart of Land O Lakes. Pristine 2 Bedroom, 2 and one Half B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416274
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Stephanie Keyes Olesh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17620 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$300,000.00 ($143.61 / sqft )

17620 Nectar Flume Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Short Sale. Get ready to fall in love with this light, bright two story townhome! The open concept layout keeps everyone connected the modern, fully equipped kitchen flows right into the spacious Gre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454290
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelly Espy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17399 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$265,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

17399 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERED BELOW BUILDER PRICING! Welcome to Angeline, a new 6,200+ acre community in Land O' Lakes, FL, perfect for first time homebuyers and families. Discover the charm and luxury of this lovely two s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462380
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Yglesias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6038 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$306,900.00 ($110.52 / sqft )

6038 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this 2023 built 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in a beautiful new community. With a well kept community pool and a fishing dock on Lake Thomas, this will be a place you can call home for yea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464238
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kyle Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6170 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$294,900.00 ($191.37 / sqft )

6170 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Down payment assistance available for this practically brand new end unit townhome built in 2024 and move in ready, this beautifully finished end unit townhome has much to offer. Featuring 2 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469801
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Ginger Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$279,900.00 ($144.80 / sqft )

6060 Acara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this nearly new, 2024 built end unit at The Townes at Lake Thomas. MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS. Seller is offering a $8,000 credit to Buyer at closing. This credit can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470507
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Steven Pitts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11124 Velvet Apricot Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$294,990.00 ($137.72 / sqft )

11124 Velvet Apricot Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475875
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice